Snake 2005

16 Mile Event
Women Over 30
Name Bib# Time Month
Linell Schultz 51 2:15:20 Apr
Men Under 30
Name Bib# Time Month
Charles Nelson 54 2:01:32 May
Ryan Youngblood 56 2:11:51 May
Russell Sosebee 39 2:19:38 Mar
Blake Gill 37 2:19:54 Mar
Robert Sosebee 38 2:25:09 Mar
Blake Gill 29 2:25:54 Feb
Todd Dueker 108 2:26:17 Mar
Russell Sosebee 61 2:31:40 May
Robert Sosebee 60 2:34:50 May
Men Under 40
Name Bib# Time Month
Shane Schreihart 45 1:41:33 Apr
Jason Howard 47 1:51:53 Apr
Mark Hutchinson 28 2:03:02 Feb
Scott Alexander 44 2:10:54 Apr
Brian Russell 49 2:15:38 Apr
Carleton Langley 57 2:16:57 May
Tony Boyd 111 2:24:25 Mar
Ashley Phillips 55 2:28:43 May
Carleton Langley 21 2:29:09 Feb
Rusty Barlow 58 2:30:08 May
Carleton Langley 5 2:46:58 Jan
Bryan LaFontaine 14 2:56:09 Feb
Kevin Adams 8 2:56:45 Feb
Earl Edwards 18 2:59:28 Feb
Tom Pendly 17 3:05:11 Feb
Rusty Barlow 22 3:18:57 Feb
Doug Greene 10 3:29:13 Feb
Brian LaFontaine 52 DNF Apr
Kevin Adams 46 DNF Apr
16 Mile Event
Men Under 50
Name Bib# Time Month
David Good 59 2:30:53 May
Mitchell Hayes 43 2:37:22 Apr
Rod Norton 45 2:51:53 Apr
David Good 33 2:54:12 Feb
Rod Norton 105 3:02:45 Mar
Jeff Davis 25 3:22:03 Feb
Men Over 50
Name Bib# Time Month
Bill Fluger 20 2:31:13 Feb
James Stankowitz 35 2:48:12 Mar
James T. Stankowitz 2 3:02:24 Jan
Clydesdale Division
Name Bib# Time Month
Rick Moon 34 3:02:17 Mar
Tandem Division
Name Bib# Time Month
David & Christen Hunter 110 2:52:53 Mar
32 Mile Event
Women Under 30
Name Bib# Time Month
Lisa Randall 40 4:01:59 Mar
Lisa Randall 13 4:16:53 Feb
Lisa Randall 3 4:28:31 Jan
Women Over 30
Name Bib# Time Month
Carey Lowery 101 3:58:32 Mar
Krista Park 209 4:00:25 May
Linell Shultz 36 4:11:21 Mar
Kathleen Tokuda 104 4:31:46 Mar
Linell Shultz 15 4:46:10
Pam Wendel 6 5:22:25
Pam Wendel 41 DNF
Pam Wendel 19 DNR
Men Under 30
Name Bib# Time Month
Thomas A Turner 215 3:32:47 May
Russell Sosebee 31 6:03:48
Robert Sosebee 32 6:05:41
Trey Commander 205 DNF May
32 Mile Event
Men Under 40
Name Bib# Time Month
Greg Turner 213 3:30:53 May
Chip Whitworth 201 3:31:15 May
Shane Schreihart 202 3:31:41 May
Shane Schreihart 106 3:36:59
Tyler Grahovec 42 3:41:31
Tyler Grahovec 16 3:43:18
Mark Hutchison 102 3:43:29 Mar
David Muse 207 3:49:37 May
Jason Jones 214 3:50:35 May
Chip Whitworth 30 3:55:27 Feb
Chip Whitworth 4 4:03:54 Jan
Tim Winters 208 4:12:17 May
Keith Clark 50 4:16:21 Apr
Tim Hilton 7 4:37:58 Jan
Kenny Galvani 206 4:58:40 May
Tim Winters 26 4:58:40 Feb
Scott Freidman 204 5:00:06 May
Jason Howard 12 5:11:17 Feb
Scott Sundbery 211 5:12:46 May
Shane Adams 9 DNF Feb
Bruce Blevins 48 DNF Apr
Scott Alexander 203 DNF May
Men Under 50
Name Bib# Time Month
David Witherow 103 3:35:11 Mar
Tim Cash 109 3:42:24 Mar
Sam Curlee 24 4:12:13 Feb
Jeff Duckworth 210 4:16:02 May
Neal Nichols 27 4:35:02 Feb
Michael Jordan 212 5:10:21 May
Clydesdale Division
Name Bib# Time Month
John-Paul Davis 23 4:44:43 Feb
Mitchell Hayes 1 5:44:35 Jan
Mitchell Hayes 11 5:44:54 Feb