Snake 2013

Rank BIB EVENT ELAPSED LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME ROUTE CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
1 23 2 02:15:06 Borgula Rick 17 Clydesdale
2 153 3 02:20:52 Knoll Bob 17 Clydesdale ON-ON
3 161 3 02:21:26 Lemaster William 17 Clydesdale Apalachee Cycle / Justice Madison Cycle
4 108 3 02:27:25 Grigat Michael 17 Clydesdale
5 455 3 02:27:40 Fischer Aaron 17 Clydesdale
6 196 3 02:30:47 Mende Michael 17 Clydesdale Team On-On
7 14 2 02:35:20 Bartenfield Kevin 17 Clydesdale
8 52 2 02:47:42 Combs Clay 17 Clydesdale GATR/Team IMBA
9 413 1 02:50:20 Myrick Charles 17 Clydesdale 33North Adventures
10 306 1 03:00:04 Weaving Charles 17 Clydesdale C-Town Bikes
11 552 3 03:00:05 Young Brian 17 Clydesdale
12 643 3 03:03:47 Lush Stephen 17 Clydesdale Southern Brewing Company Team IMBA
13 538 3 03:19:15 Abbott Al 17 Clydesdale
14 69 2 04:12:12 Cornelia T. michael 17 Clydesdale
15 41 2 04:49:35 Cawood Ryan 17 Clydesdale
1 512 3 01:51:09 Moore Chase 17 Junior 14-17
2 233 3 02:13:53 Peacock Jason 17 Junior 14-17 n/a
3 385 3 02:20:36 Portera Luke 17 Junior 14-17
4 460 1 02:41:31 Newman Jr 17 Junior 14-17
5 454 1 02:48:08 Lanzilotta Hayden 17 Junior 14-17 The Hub Bikes – Athens
6 105 2 04:16:57 Green Seth 17 Junior 14-17 Half Fast
1 211 3 02:22:44 Morris Allen 17 Men 18-29 Jukebox Heroes
2 99 3 02:38:33 Gibson Jason 17 Men 18-29
3 476 2 02:39:58 Flinn Jacob 17 Men 18-29 Team Surgeon Continential Tire
4 95 1 03:02:31 Funk Tyler 17 Men 18-29 SORBA CSRA
1 432 3 01:55:01 Hovatter Chris 17 Men 30-39
2 318 1 02:01:11 Wood Jonathan 17 Men 30-39 Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 384 1 02:02:26 Gunter Aubrey 17 Men 30-39
4 365 2 02:03:22 Anderson Chad 17 Men 30-39
5 456 1 02:05:38 Klein Eric 17 Men 30-39
6 516 3 02:14:05 Spears Craig 17 Men 30-39
7 625 3 02:15:19 Cavner Alex 17 Men 30-39 Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures
8 508 3 02:21:35 Owen Daniel 17 Men 30-39
9 410 3 02:24:20 Gurr Stuart 17 Men 30-39
10 578 3 02:34:16 Durkee Shane 17 Men 30-39
11 473 2 02:37:09 Barber Jeff 17 Men 30-39 Singletracks.com
12 574 3 02:45:13 Reynolds Nick 17 Men 30-39
13 363 3 02:55:16 Fitzmaurice Alan 17 Men 30-39
14 175 1 03:08:40 Maldonado Martin 17 Men 30-39
15 522 2 03:09:52 King Tyler 17 Men 30-39
16 334 1 03:10:48 Barron David 17 Men 30-39
17 272 1 03:46:49 Smith Kevin 17 Men 30-39
18 490 2 03:51:17 Stradley Jason 17 Men 30-39
1 248 3 01:46:55 Rusinko Scott 17 Men 40-49
2 87 3 01:51:25 Farmer Jim 17 Men 40-49 Hub Endurance
3 511 3 01:55:58 Teeples Stephen 17 Men 40-49
4 71 3 01:57:08 Dewitt Matt 17 Men 40-49 Bicycles etc
5 416 3 02:03:42 Wilkes John 17 Men 40-49
6 51 3 02:10:48 Collins Cale 17 Men 40-49 Caring Man In a Van
7 308 1 02:11:49 Weyenberg Jeff 17 Men 40-49
8 618 2 02:12:05 Mellstrom Kristoffer 17 Men 40-49
9 577 3 02:14:13 Hamilton Edward 17 Men 40-49
10 294 2 02:22:58 Turner Evan 17 Men 40-49 SORBA Chattanooga
11 123 2 02:23:56 Hayes Mitchell 17 Men 40-49 Run for God “Jesus”
12 232 3 02:25:58 Peacock Chris 17 Men 40-49 n/a
13 450 3 02:27:32 Jackson Michael 17 Men 40-49
14 134 2 02:47:42 Hronchek Dave 17 Men 40-49
15 398 3 02:48:41 Lusk Warren 17 Men 40-49
16 551 3 02:48:56 Bartoo Thomas 17 Men 40-49
17 631 3 02:50:09 Perry Sean 17 Men 40-49
18 459 2 02:51:27 Newman Donald 17 Men 40-49
18 113 3 02:51:27 Guarton Gonzalo 17 Men 40-49
20 396 3 02:54:57 Norman Joseph 17 Men 40-49
21 239 3 03:05:19 Prater Jim 17 Men 40-49 team jalopy cherokee cycles
22 527 3 03:17:36 Jones Giles 17 Men 40-49
23 104 2 04:16:35 Green Grant 17 Men 40-49 Half Fast
1 295 2 01:58:50 Vankooten Paul 17 Men 50-59 Motor Mile Racing
2 381 3 02:01:44 Keeling Alan 17 Men 50-59
3 510 3 02:13:17 Genz Peter 17 Men 50-59 Cartecay Bike Shop
4 258 2 02:17:03 Seitz Bob 17 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Company
5 44 2 02:31:42 Clark Darryl 17 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Company
6 185 1 02:32:51 Mcauley Steve 17 Men 50-59 MTV MOAB
7 102 3 02:32:56 Goodin Frankie 17 Men 50-59 SORBA CSRA
8 298 1 02:33:23 Vogan Lonnie 17 Men 50-59
9 495 3 02:42:38 Kaczmarek Tom 17 Men 50-59 Carolina Fatz Cycling Center
10 409 3 02:49:16 Reddish Ronnie 17 Men 50-59
11 222 1 02:51:53 Norton Roderick 17 Men 50-59 Team Bacon
12 93 3 03:09:14 Funk David 17 Men 50-59 SORBA CSRA
13 472 3 03:21:10 Aebischer David 17 Men 50-59
14 520 3 05:22:34 Minner Dave 17 Men 50-59
15 526 2 DNF Kogel Bob 17 Men 50-59
1 284 1 02:50:17 Taglio Michael 17 Men 60 and Over Tagz 5 Star Meats
2 576 3 03:12:08 Boss Logan 17 Men 60 and Over
1 349 3 01:53:42 Franks Mark 17 SingleSpeed Bear Creek Bicycle Company
2 560 3 02:01:27 Kaufman Dan 17 SingleSpeed
3 259 3 02:04:06 Seymour William 17 SingleSpeed
4 320 3 02:07:54 Work Patrick 17 SingleSpeed Team Surgeon Continential Tire
5 55 2 02:14:28 Deckers Carl 17 SingleSpeed
6 17 1 02:47:47 Beard Mason 17 SingleSpeed
7 178 2 02:48:00 Mardini Walberto 17 SingleSpeed Southern Brewing Company
8 296 1 02:49:01 Vanwieren Eric 17 SingleSpeed GATR
1 164 3 02:42:58 Lewis Karah 17 Women 29 and Under Biker’s Choice
1 132 2 02:05:11 Horn Jen 17 Women 30 and Over Peachtree Bikes
2 633 3 02:06:17 Sickler Mary 17 Women 30 and Over Bear Creek Bicycle Company
3 247 3 03:07:02 Rogers Karen 17 Women 30 and Over TEAM SORBA Chattanooga
4 94 3 03:09:00 Funk Tammy 17 Women 30 and Over SORBA CSRA
5 503 2 03:53:26 Thompson Suzie 17 Women 30 and Over
6 290 3 04:26:31 Thompson Sherri 17 Women 30 and Over Rogue Racing Project
1 336 1 04:02:03 Cochran Tracy 34 Big Boas Bear Creek Bicycle Company
2 470 3 05:32:37 Nicholson Randy 34 Big Boas
3 350 3 05:58:25 Williams Chris 34 Big Boas
4 401 1 06:30:22 Watson Austin 34 Big Boas
1 507 3 03:40:40 Akins Matthew 34 Clydesdale
2 494 3 03:54:18 Cochran Tracy 34 Clydesdale
3 42 3 04:00:22 Chamberlain Aaron 34 Clydesdale Maxxis
4 229 3 04:02:17 Palmeri Mike 34 Clydesdale Cartecay River Bicycle Shop
5 60 1 04:05:38 Crocker Stanley 34 Clydesdale Big Shark
6 502 3 04:06:12 Korey Christian 34 Clydesdale SV/Bikesource Racing
7 379 3 04:13:29 Riddle Bill 34 Clydesdale
8 107 3 04:19:20 Griffith Tom 34 Clydesdale Coosawattee Trail Authority
9 414 1 04:37:09 Dee Mark 34 Clydesdale
10 367 2 04:40:39 Little Steve 34 Clydesdale
11 321 1 04:45:54 Wray Robert 34 Clydesdale
12 391 1 04:52:25 Highfield Neil 34 Clydesdale
13 268 3 04:55:57 Skinner John 34 Clydesdale Wood N Wave
14 39 3 05:05:04 Cash Jack 34 Clydesdale Cycle Sport Concepts Tenn
15 36 1 05:11:21 Carty Fred 34 Clydesdale
16 174 1 05:28:44 Luther Andy 34 Clydesdale
17 173 3 05:36:48 Lundstrum Russell 34 Clydesdale
18 485 3 05:40:11 Putzer Patrick 34 Clydesdale
19 213 1 05:43:23 Mueller Michael 34 Clydesdale Team Bear Bait
20 371 2 05:59:19 Breaux Chris 34 Clydesdale
21 377 1 06:22:27 Stoll Ryan 34 Clydesdale
22 484 2 DNF Potts David 34 Clydesdale
22 523 2 DNF Rabe Brett 34 Clydesdale
1 323 3 03:46:27 Xhauflair Simon 34 Junior 14-17
2 421 2 04:21:38 Vance Dylan 34 Junior 14-17
1 316 1 03:02:45 Wood Billy 34 Men 18-29 Team Bikers Choice
2 331 3 03:14:34 Murch Tyler 34 Men 18-29 Super Sport Athletic Wear
3 304 3 03:19:52 Walters Jake 34 Men 18-29 Stark Velo
4 514 3 03:20:03 Martin Tyler 34 Men 18-29 Bear Creek Bicycle Company
5 620 3 03:25:44 Brock Andrew 34 Men 18-29
6 374 3 03:28:11 Cook Cameron 34 Men 18-29
7 54 3 03:30:49 Coren Chris 34 Men 18-29 Team Engine / MRI / PRO-LAB – NO2 Red
8 366 3 03:32:51 Bateman Eric 34 Men 18-29
9 375 3 03:42:49 Mealor Dustin 34 Men 18-29
10 301 2 03:49:47 Wall Ryan 34 Men 18-29
11 138 3 03:56:35 Jessee Daniel 34 Men 18-29
12 227 3 04:01:02 Owen Mckenly 34 Men 18-29 Moab Bicycle Shop
13 404 3 04:03:12 Durant Noel 34 Men 18-29
14 122 3 04:09:48 Harris Matt 34 Men 18-29 Bicycle Sport
15 7 1 04:11:34 Avrett Will 34 Men 18-29
16 453 1 04:13:10 Gilliam Gunner 34 Men 18-29
17 535 3 04:20:39 Friedman Dave 34 Men 18-29 Top Gear & Trek of Pittsburgh
18 238 2 04:26:50 Potter Eric 34 Men 18-29
19 483 3 04:26:51 Pollock Tom 34 Men 18-29 Backroom Coffee Roasters
20 62 2 04:28:47 Crow Andrew 34 Men 18-29 Knobby Side Down
21 477 2 04:29:26 Francher Adam 34 Men 18-29 Ride Then Drink
22 61 3 04:31:50 Croft Kenneth 34 Men 18-29
23 96 1 04:33:44 Gaddis Dustin 34 Men 18-29 Southern Wheelworks
24 30 1 04:43:00 Bynum Benjamin 34 Men 18-29 I Am Racing
25 73 3 04:52:48 Dillard Tom 34 Men 18-29 Peachtree Bikes
26 557 3 04:57:05 Flinn Jacob 34 Men 18-29 Team Surgeon Continential Tire
27 211 2 04:59:31 Morris Allen 34 Men 18-29 Jukebox Heroes
28 56 1 05:09:55 Cortes Miguel 34 Men 18-29
29 623 2 05:12:26 Morris Brian 34 Men 18-29
30 518 2 05:13:37 Ryan Joshua 34 Men 18-29
31 626 2 05:15:28 Singh Manreet 34 Men 18-29
32 215 1 05:37:49 Mullican Shay 34 Men 18-29 MOAB
33 406 1 05:46:26 Cofer Taylor 34 Men 18-29
34 273 1 06:23:43 Smith Nathaniel 34 Men 18-29
35 525 2 06:27:13 Kogel Matthew 34 Men 18-29
36 519 3 06:30:31 Hardin Micheal Chase 34 Men 18-29
37 65 1 DNF Dallas Paul 34 Men 18-29 Super Sport Athletic Wear
1 369 3 03:03:38 Schupp Matt 34 Men 30-39
2 423 3 03:17:50 Brown Chris 34 Men 30-39
3 355 3 03:18:05 Mayer Brent 34 Men 30-39
4 353 1 03:18:35 Nielson Erik 34 Men 30-39
5 437 3 03:18:58 Wiant James 34 Men 30-39
6 252 3 03:21:05 Schlapman Scott 34 Men 30-39
7 407 1 03:22:44 Murrell Jason 34 Men 30-39
8 351 3 03:26:11 Kelley Jered 34 Men 30-39
9 163 3 03:32:08 Lewis Josh 34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
10 147 3 03:32:30 Karmansky Ray 34 Men 30-39
11 617 3 03:33:39 Carmichael Lee 34 Men 30-39
12 131 1 03:35:35 Hoppe Tom 34 Men 30-39 Bikeman.com / Bike198.com
13 292 2 03:36:46 Tubbs Jacob 34 Men 30-39 Tria Cycling p/b Donohoo Auto & Infinity Med-i-Spa
14 303 2 03:37:44 Wallace Rusty 34 Men 30-39 Athens Velo Club
15 628 3 03:38:55 McDaniel Tilman 34 Men 30-39
16 200 2 03:40:47 Middlebrooks Zach 34 Men 30-39
17 250 3 03:42:17 Rytlewski Andrew 34 Men 30-39
18 276 2 03:43:58 Smith Tim 34 Men 30-39 Motor Mile Racing
19 364 2 03:45:30 Patterson Dan 34 Men 30-39
20 438 1 03:46:27 Petrillo AJ 34 Men 30-39
21 216 3 03:46:55 Murrah Josh 34 Men 30-39 TEAM SORBA Chattanooga
22 81 3 03:47:02 Edgemon Fred 34 Men 30-39 Suck Creek Cycle
23 491 2 03:47:16 Francescone Austin 34 Men 30-39 Backroom Coffee Roasters
24 274 1 03:47:44 Smith Scott 34 Men 30-39 TVB Race/Tomato Head
25 289 2 03:50:25 Thompson Philip 34 Men 30-39 Tria Racing
26 262 1 03:54:13 Siccardi Jon 34 Men 30-39 Treehouse Racing
27 124 3 03:58:53 Heebner Jim 34 Men 30-39 Cannon Cyclery/Team Bacon
28 481 3 03:59:37 Mellott Tony 34 Men 30-39 Backroom Coffee Roasters
29 486 3 04:00:02 Rampton Christopher 34 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
30 253 1 04:00:34 Schlosser Ben 34 Men 30-39
31 474 3 04:02:36 Barbieri Nick 34 Men 30-39 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
32 172 3 04:02:47 Ludwig Scott 34 Men 30-39 MOAB
33 179 3 04:05:57 Marshall David 34 Men 30-39 Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
34 360 1 04:06:23 Wilkins Zach 34 Men 30-39
35 426 2 04:07:06 Grase Todd 34 Men 30-39
36 340 3 04:07:37 Brown Rusty 34 Men 30-39
37 167 1 04:07:48 Long Michael 34 Men 30-39 TEAM SORBA Chattanooga
38 88 3 04:07:51 Farrer Jake 34 Men 30-39 Roc racing
39 415 2 04:10:54 Myers Steven 34 Men 30-39
40 442 1 04:11:51 Hendrix Noah 34 Men 30-39
41 249 2 04:12:39 Russell Thomas 34 Men 30-39 C-Town Bikes
42 443 1 04:13:05 Hendrix Jacob 34 Men 30-39
43 448 3 04:13:27 Barger Michael 34 Men 30-39
44 160 1 04:13:47 Lee Anthony 34 Men 30-39
45 524 3 04:14:06 Jones Chris 34 Men 30-39
46 208 3 04:14:55 Moore Shawn 34 Men 30-39 The Bike Surgeon / Continental Tire
47 299 3 04:17:15 Von ins Chris 34 Men 30-39
48 394 3 04:19:00 Mitchell Justin 34 Men 30-39
49 559 3 04:20:10 Barrios Roberto 34 Men 30-39 Heckawee
50 567 3 04:21:00 Smith Ryan 34 Men 30-39
51 97 1 04:22:22 Gehard Christopher 34 Men 30-39
52 154 3 04:25:55 Kocarek Kenny 34 Men 30-39 Knobby Side Down
53 619 3 04:26:56 Killian Jeff 34 Men 30-39 n/a
54 182 1 04:27:59 Martin Frank 34 Men 30-39 EMBA
55 115 3 04:33:13 Hagianu Alex 34 Men 30-39 Hub Bicycles Athens GA
56 38 3 04:35:18 Carver Matthew 34 Men 30-39
57 439 1 04:38:56 Southard Zach 34 Men 30-39
58 422 3 04:43:11 Schurke Richard 34 Men 30-39
59 256 1 04:44:04 Searle Dan 34 Men 30-39
60 341 3 04:44:24 Whittle Dave 34 Men 30-39
61 46 1 04:49:23 Clem Lee 34 Men 30-39
62 616 3 04:49:41 Sauro Mark 34 Men 30-39
63 40 1 04:51:55 Cavner Alex 34 Men 30-39 Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures
64 254 1 04:53:04 Schurke Eric 34 Men 30-39 Adventure Cycles
65 82 3 04:55:30 Eppihimer Brandon 34 Men 30-39
66 635 3 04:57:51 Mcfee Daniel 34 Men 30-39 Team Funky Monkey
67 383 3 05:01:46 King Obadiah 34 Men 30-39
68 139 2 05:04:23 Johnson Brett 34 Men 30-39 Legworks Cycles
69 281 1 05:05:00 Stefanini Joel 34 Men 30-39 TVB Race / Tomato Head
70 544 3 05:17:26 Fisher Todd 34 Men 30-39 Bike Town USA
71 393 2 05:20:29 Palam Thomas 34 Men 30-39
72 77 1 05:21:53 Dunwoody Ladd 34 Men 30-39 Team Engine / MRI Endurance
73 500 2 05:22:00 Church Jason 34 Men 30-39
74 255 3 05:22:42 Scott Matt 34 Men 30-39
75 101 3 05:26:58 Goertemiller Brian 34 Men 30-39
76 489 3 05:28:00 Mathis Russ 34 Men 30-39
77 508 2 05:29:10 Owen Daniel 34 Men 30-39
78 8 2 05:31:32 Backes Chris 34 Men 30-39
79 166 3 05:32:33 Loftus Jay 34 Men 30-39 IAmTheEngine
80 109 2 05:35:46 Grimes Tim 34 Men 30-39
81 50 1 05:37:38 Collins Brandon 34 Men 30-39 MOAB
82 466 1 05:42:23 Smith Stephen 34 Men 30-39
83 469 1 05:50:30 Prophater Trey 34 Men 30-39
83 92 2 05:50:30 Fraser Pj 34 Men 30-39
85 419 3 05:54:57 Mcgowan Harry 34 Men 30-39
86 354 1 05:57:01 Barnhart Dan 34 Men 30-39
87 148 1 06:01:42 Kellogg Matthew 34 Men 30-39 TVB Race
88 103 1 06:01:49 Grant David 34 Men 30-39
89 220 2 06:02:22 Nickelson Joe 34 Men 30-39
90 43 3 06:08:56 Christensen Joel 34 Men 30-39
91 605 2 06:13:01 Mitchell Ian 34 Men 30-39 TheBlueMajestic.com
92 630 3 06:14:42 Hicks Brad 34 Men 30-39
93 464 1 06:16:54 Cooper Dan 34 Men 30-39
94 418 1 06:47:58 Ampaipash Nerun 34 Men 30-39
95 513 2 07:39:22 Jacobs Scott 34 Men 30-39
96 410 1 DNF Gurr Stuart 34 Men 30-39
96 563 3 DNF Jones Christopher 34 Men 30-39 Super Sport Athletic Wear
1 322 3 02:58:23 Wyatt Chris 34 Men 40-49 SPECIALIZED TIRES
2 165 1 03:09:29 Lindner Shey 34 Men 40-49 C-Town Racing
3 48 3 03:09:53 Cobb Bradley 34 Men 40-49 Motor Mile Racing
4 329 3 03:11:03 Clayton Jeff 34 Men 40-49 Super Sport Athletic Wear
5 205 1 03:19:40 Mixon Van 34 Men 40-49 Big Ring Racing
6 117 2 03:20:35 Hammond Matt 34 Men 40-49 Team Engine/N02 Red
7 28 1 03:25:40 Buckingham James 34 Men 40-49 Team Bikers Choice
8 279 1 03:26:55 Stang Jon 34 Men 40-49 Liberty Bikes/Industry Nine
9 434 3 03:27:36 Stewart Brett 34 Men 40-49
10 86 3 03:31:11 Farabaugh David 34 Men 40-49 I AM Racing (Team Harpeth)
11 608 3 03:31:38 Sohm Russell 34 Men 40-49 Clarksville Racing
12 266 1 03:35:27 Simril Lee 34 Men 40-49 Motor Mile Racing
13 59 1 03:35:41 Crank Bill 34 Men 40-49 Crankworks Bicycles/CES
14 10 3 03:38:57 Baker Tim 34 Men 40-49 Team Bikers Choice
15 68 3 03:40:39 Davis Frank 34 Men 40-49
16 436 1 03:41:42 Rudder Mark 34 Men 40-49
17 157 3 03:42:02 Lambert Nevin 34 Men 40-49
18 372 3 03:43:52 Fessler Francis 34 Men 40-49
19 629 3 03:47:02 Uetrecht Robert 34 Men 40-49
20 420 1 03:47:04 Tudor Grayson 34 Men 40-49
21 402 2 03:47:06 Balliett Michael 34 Men 40-49
22 492 2 03:47:53 Green Clay 34 Men 40-49
23 207 1 03:48:14 Moon Lennie 34 Men 40-49 Team Momentum
24 445 3 03:48:25 Terrell Ryan 34 Men 40-49
25 209 3 03:49:02 Morehead Gib 34 Men 40-49 Jackson Spokes
26 327 3 03:51:19 Zhun Matt 34 Men 40-49 ATLANTA CYCLING
27 463 1 03:51:26 Hamner Joe 34 Men 40-49
28 221 3 03:51:52 Noisette Brent 34 Men 40-49
29 112 2 03:52:03 Grynwald Kirk 34 Men 40-49 Don Walker Cycles Racing
30 430 3 03:53:13 Buntin David 34 Men 40-49
31 346 2 03:55:22 Stoddard Theode 34 Men 40-49
32 459 3 03:56:48 Newman Donald 34 Men 40-49
33 4 3 03:57:23 Applegate Andy 34 Men 40-49 MTB Tandems / CTS
34 145 3 03:58:58 Jones Patrick 34 Men 40-49 C Town Bikes
35 21 3 03:59:12 Bloomfield Hugh 34 Men 40-49 My wallet
36 231 3 04:01:09 Paugh Mark 34 Men 40-49 LEGWORKS, Super Sport Athletic Wear
37 609 3 04:04:43 Messersmith Lee 34 Men 40-49 Bike Surgeon/Continental
38 31 1 04:05:01 Canning Phil 34 Men 40-49
39 701 3 04:07:36 Kozlowski Derek 34 Men 40-49 Bear Creek Bicycle Company
40 640 3 04:07:39 Bowers Wayne 34 Men 40-49
41 135 1 04:07:55 Isenberg Chris 34 Men 40-49 Reality bikes
42 137 3 04:08:33 Janes Stephen 34 Men 40-49 Trips For Kids WNC
43 471 1 04:08:45 Richards Jeff 34 Men 40-49
44 29 1 04:09:06 Burke Eric 34 Men 40-49 Faster Mustache
45 614 3 04:10:01 Smith Aaron 34 Men 40-49 Owen Cyclery / SORBA Chattanooga
46 74 2 04:11:57 Dobeis Ron 34 Men 40-49
47 84 3 04:12:58 Essig Todd 34 Men 40-49 Harpeth Bicycles
48 168 3 04:15:21 Louderback Tim 34 Men 40-49 Trailhead Bicycle Co.
49 440 3 04:15:27 Blanton Chase 34 Men 40-49 Stanley/PCP
50 465 2 04:15:56 Purdue Eric 34 Men 40-49
51 386 1 04:16:07 Whitley Keith 34 Men 40-49
52 326 3 04:16:41 Zeaser Thomas 34 Men 40-49
53 392 3 04:16:56 Harper Sean 34 Men 40-49
54 309 3 04:18:04 Wheaton David 34 Men 40-49 NWGA SORBA – SuperSport
55 565 3 04:18:43 Turner Blake 34 Men 40-49 Team taste it!
56 187 2 04:18:46 Mcclung Jerry 34 Men 40-49 Electric City Endurance
57 114 3 04:20:16 Hackett Stephen 34 Men 40-49
58 78 3 04:20:41 Durden Steve 34 Men 40-49 IAmTheEngine
59 451 3 04:24:29 Gibbs Kevin 34 Men 40-49
60 283 1 04:24:34 Swiger Joshua 34 Men 40-49
61 319 3 04:26:54 Wootten Robert 34 Men 40-49
62 278 3 04:27:40 Spencer Tim 34 Men 40-49
63 310 1 04:30:42 Williams Simon 34 Men 40-49 RunnersFit-OutdoorMafia
64 126 3 04:31:51 Hensel Patrick 34 Men 40-49 Hub Bicycles Athens GA
65 642 3 04:35:31 Marchese Marc 34 Men 40-49
66 342 3 04:37:39 Talbert Scott 34 Men 40-49
67 313 3 04:37:40 Witcher Ron 34 Men 40-49 Faster Mustache
68 152 3 04:38:45 Kline Mike 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA / Eddy’s Bike Shop / Bistro on Main
69 193 1 04:42:10 Mcgraw Scott 34 Men 40-49 Fresh Bike Service
70 558 3 04:43:01 Sassenberger Joseph 34 Men 40-49
71 239 1 04:43:24 Prater Jim 34 Men 40-49 team jalopy cherokee cycles
72 123 3 04:45:14 Hayes Mitchell 34 Men 40-49 Run for God “Jesus”
73 427 1 04:45:30 Collier Jeff 34 Men 40-49
74 136 3 04:47:48 Ivory Chris 34 Men 40-49 Ipecac Racing
75 496 3 04:48:43 Marcus Ron 34 Men 40-49
76 612 3 04:48:44 Hile Eric 34 Men 40-49
77 271 1 04:49:17 Smith Chuck 34 Men 40-49
78 206 3 04:50:19 Monday Jason 34 Men 40-49 Monday’s Bike Team
79 315 2 04:52:00 Womack Robert 34 Men 40-49 Smyrna Bicycles
80 67 1 04:54:27 Davidson Brett 34 Men 40-49 REI Atlanta
81 446 3 04:57:04 Herring Chase 34 Men 40-49
82 72 2 04:57:47 Diehl Todd 34 Men 40-49 Tattered Speedos
83 1 1 04:57:54 Adams Shane 34 Men 40-49 Bear Creek Bicycle Company
84 302 1 05:03:04 Wallace Paul 34 Men 40-49
85 357 2 05:03:09 Thacker Jim 34 Men 40-49
86 482 2 05:05:20 Nolen Leon 34 Men 40-49 Smithlock
87 130 3 05:06:15 Hipp Kevin 34 Men 40-49 Treehouse Racing
88 285 3 05:11:18 Tanner Brian 34 Men 40-49 Team Old Dudes
89 537 3 05:11:46 Walton Lance 34 Men 40-49
90 100 1 05:14:18 Glover Tom 34 Men 40-49 Cogentes
91 85 2 05:18:48 Evans Daniel 34 Men 40-49
92 53 1 05:19:08 Connors Jeff 34 Men 40-49 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
93 121 1 05:19:15 Harmse Benny 34 Men 40-49 Bike Surgeon/Continental
94 15 3 05:19:23 Barto Stephen 34 Men 40-49
95 116 1 05:20:25 Hamilton Edward 34 Men 40-49
96 333 2 05:22:38 Rollins Greg 34 Men 40-49
97 335 1 05:23:19 Payton Wade 34 Men 40-49
98 282 1 05:24:55 Sundberg Scott 34 Men 40-49
99 149 3 05:26:54 Kesling Tom 34 Men 40-49
100 561 3 05:32:54 Lowery Brian 34 Men 40-49 Owen Cyclery
101 338 1 05:48:25 Bilderback James 34 Men 40-49
102 546 3 05:50:43 Fraser Neil 34 Men 40-49
103 76 3 05:53:11 Dolan Bill 34 Men 40-49
104 234 1 06:01:57 Philips Brandon 34 Men 40-49 Team Bear Bait
105 288 1 06:03:42 Thomas Alexander 34 Men 40-49 na
106 373 2 06:15:07 Gordon Randy 34 Men 40-49
107 604 3 06:21:30 Cummins Grog 34 Men 40-49
108 395 1 06:25:30 Dill Randy 34 Men 40-49
109 224 1 06:52:26 Omstead Dan 34 Men 40-49
110 140 1 06:52:37 Johnson Dennis 34 Men 40-49
111 27 1 DNF Broughton Brett 34 Men 40-49 Jail House Brewing / Epic Bikes
111 400 1 DNF Carter Steve 34 Men 40-49
111 468 1 DNF Shanly Matt 34 Men 40-49
111 449 1 DNF Strangia Rob 34 Men 40-49
1 547 3 03:22:30 Council Van 34 Men 50-59 Van Michael Salon
2 545 3 03:31:47 Hewett Monte 34 Men 50-59
3 345 3 03:34:37 Martin Randall 34 Men 50-59 Bear Creek Bicycle Company
4 19 3 03:37:53 Bircheat Michael 34 Men 50-59 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle Shop
5 243 3 03:44:10 Randolph David 34 Men 50-59 Bear Creek Bicycle Company
6 24 3 03:45:42 Brannon Greg 34 Men 50-59 I AM Racing-Harpeth Cycles
7 314 2 03:50:00 Witherow David 34 Men 50-59 Beck Cycling
8 362 1 04:08:45 Johnson Doyce 34 Men 50-59
9 347 1 04:13:12 Robinson Paul 34 Men 50-59
10 380 1 04:14:03 Rouband Craig 34 Men 50-59
11 237 3 04:20:23 Poore Mark 34 Men 50-59 MOAB
12 325 3 04:20:53 Zannini Ron 34 Men 50-59 Cookeville Bicycles
13 120 3 04:22:08 Hanna Mark 34 Men 50-59
14 312 3 04:23:24 Winzeler Scott 34 Men 50-59 Harpeth Bicycles Racing – I Am Racing
15 203 1 04:25:11 Millon John 34 Men 50-59 Chicora Alley Carolina Tri
16 361 3 04:28:44 James Brian 34 Men 50-59
17 12 1 04:30:00 Barnack Tim 34 Men 50-59 Monte InSano
18 408 1 04:33:25 Ash Kevin 34 Men 50-59
19 358 1 04:33:36 Thrash Bobby 34 Men 50-59
20 6 1 04:34:38 Atkins Todd 34 Men 50-59 Beck Cycling
21 111 1 04:34:56 Grissom Scott 34 Men 50-59
22 106 1 04:46:40 Greenwell David 34 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Company
23 37 3 04:53:34 Caruso Joe 34 Men 50-59
24 20 1 04:59:41 Blackwell Brian 34 Men 50-59
25 125 3 05:06:10 Hendrix Patrick 34 Men 50-59 Team Old Dudes
26 198 3 05:06:14 Merry Joe 34 Men 50-59 Orville Cycling & Fitness
27 22 2 05:09:42 Bonifant Tim 34 Men 50-59 ORRVILL CYCLING
28 197 3 05:15:31 Mercer Mitch 34 Men 50-59 South Georgis Cycling
29 467 2 05:29:00 Kay Bob 34 Men 50-59
30 180 3 05:32:17 Marshall Rick 34 Men 50-59
31 412 3 05:35:30 Perry Dave 34 Men 50-59
32 634 3 05:36:04 Cochran Martin (gator) 34 Men 50-59
33 260 3 05:39:21 Shepherd Tim 34 Men 50-59 Velocity
34 405 1 05:46:28 Cofer Kenneth 34 Men 50-59
35 144 1 05:51:35 Jones Kenneth 34 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Company
36 236 1 05:57:44 Plaut Conrad 34 Men 50-59
37 246 3 05:58:31 Ridley Michael 34 Men 50-59
38 337 3 06:02:52 Ashmore Brian 34 Men 50-59
39 411 2 06:05:32 Fender John 34 Men 50-59
40 257 3 06:39:58 Seifert Russell 34 Men 50-59
41 192 1 DNF Mcgeehan Patrick 34 Men 50-59
41 93 1 DNF Funk David 34 Men 50-59 SORBA CSRA
41 26 1 DNF Broome Tom 34 Men 50-59
41 509 2 DNF Drenning David 34 Men 50-59
41 520 2 DNF Minner Dave 34 Men 50-59
1 79 3 04:04:59 Dyer Vick 34 Men 60 and Over Micro Metals / Bike Zoo
2 493 3 04:10:37 Knowlton Dennis 34 Men 60 and Over
3 540 3 04:24:12 McCalley Ed 34 Men 60 and Over
4 311 3 04:41:51 Wills Stanley 34 Men 60 and Over
5 348 1 06:37:18 Stewart Jan 34 Men 60 and Over
1 403 3 02:40:42 Turner Thomas 34 Money Class Men I AM Racing/Team Jamis
2 286 1 02:47:16 Taylor Kyle 34 Money Class Men Team Bikers Choice
3 378 3 03:03:13 Fix Josh 34 Money Class Men
4 370 1 03:06:25 Evans Craig 34 Money Class Men
5 352 2 03:08:45 Whittier Spencer 34 Money Class Men Hub Endurance
6 244 3 03:09:48 Rauh Theodore 34 Money Class Men Spin bike shop
7 118 3 03:15:09 Hance Marshall 34 Money Class Men Mountain Air Roasting
8 162 3 03:15:48 Lessing Chris 34 Money Class Men RHR
9 607 2 03:17:19 Meek Chip 34 Money Class Men Spin bike shop
10 487 3 03:20:28 Butler Rob 34 Money Class Men
11 317 2 03:23:56 Wood David 34 Money Class Men Liberty Bikes/Industry Nine
12 389 2 03:25:58 Benson Darby 34 Money Class Men The Red Line
13 566 3 03:47:19 Miracle Ryan 34 Money Class Men
1 425 1 03:24:58 Dinkens Bookwalter Jamie 34 Money Class Women
2 330 3 03:29:34 Lowery Carey 34 Money Class Women Super Sport Athletic Wear
3 435 1 03:35:23 Burks Paula 34 Money Class Women
4 265 1 03:42:43 Simril Brenda 34 Money Class Women Motor Mile Racing
5 390 3 03:46:43 Millsop Rachel 34 Money Class Women University of West Georgia
6 368 1 03:57:14 Armstrong Kaysee 34 Money Class Women
7 57 3 04:39:35 Cothran Dawn 34 Money Class Women
8 34 3 04:50:01 Carroll Ellen 34 Money Class Women Beck Cycling
1 428 3 02:48:31 Evans Samuel 34 SingleSpeed
2 479 3 03:08:15 Mace Justin 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
3 562 3 03:13:56 Nicoletti Eric 34 SingleSpeed
4 80 3 03:16:44 Edens Michael 34 SingleSpeed Team Bikers Choice
5 632 3 03:20:14 Schmitt Ian 34 SingleSpeed Kona
6 506 2 03:20:17 Schreihart Shane 34 SingleSpeed
7 128 3 03:23:25 Higgins Matthew 34 SingleSpeed
8 424 1 03:26:51 Reardon Mike 34 SingleSpeed
9 226 1 03:30:28 Oscar Robin 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
10 225 3 03:34:32 Orvis Hunter 34 SingleSpeed
11 461 3 03:35:45 Deloughy Brian 34 SingleSpeed
12 142 3 03:35:55 Joice Chris 34 SingleSpeed
13 83 3 03:37:18 Erhard Nick 34 SingleSpeed Trailhead Bicycle Co.
14 356 1 03:39:22 Stafford Dustin 34 SingleSpeed Bear Creek Bicycle Company
15 349 1 03:39:46 Franks Mark 34 SingleSpeed Bear Creek Bicycle Company
16 35 3 03:40:48 Cartwright Jon 34 SingleSpeed
17 550 3 03:43:45 Viertel Michael 34 SingleSpeed Trek Store Chattanooga
18 452 3 03:45:48 Lanzilotta Bill 34 SingleSpeed The Hub Bikes – Athens
19 159 3 03:46:09 Larson Jeremy 34 SingleSpeed Cyclist Connection
20 291 3 03:50:56 Tollett Tab 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
21 181 1 03:53:48 Marshall IV Asa 34 SingleSpeed Bike Tech Macon GA
22 151 3 03:55:11 Kitchens Warren 34 SingleSpeed
23 219 1 03:56:12 Neiles David 34 SingleSpeed Bear Creek Bicycle Company
24 307 1 03:58:29 Weaving lll Charles 34 SingleSpeed C-Town Bikes
25 194 3 03:59:43 Mcintosh Drew 34 SingleSpeed
26 66 2 04:00:07 Davey Timothy 34 SingleSpeed
27 70 3 04:02:34 Delacruz Eddie 34 SingleSpeed Team IMBA-SORBA / GATR
28 235 2 04:03:00 Phillips Dustin 34 SingleSpeed
29 228 1 04:03:35 Paine Franklin 34 SingleSpeed Deeds Publishing/Reality Bikes
30 218 3 04:03:52 Neal Lee 34 SingleSpeed Bici Coop
31 447 2 04:05:20 Amara Wael 34 SingleSpeed
32 214 1 04:05:51 Mullican Shawn 34 SingleSpeed MOAB
33 441 3 04:07:02 Rein James 34 SingleSpeed
34 63 3 04:10:05 Culp Jim 34 SingleSpeed
35 444 1 04:12:49 Lilly Zeke 34 SingleSpeed
36 539 3 04:13:12 Clark Troy 34 SingleSpeed Trulene RX
37 188 3 04:13:16 Mcconnell Scott 34 SingleSpeed Moots
38 305 2 04:13:59 Watson Scott 34 SingleSpeed
39 529 2 04:15:25 Bear Kelly 34 SingleSpeed
40 240 3 04:16:26 Pyle Aaron 34 SingleSpeed Augusta Cross Coalition
41 300 3 04:18:43 Vu Tommy 34 SingleSpeed
42 431 3 04:19:39 Pillsbury Jamie 34 SingleSpeed
43 429 3 04:21:41 Glidewell Eric 34 SingleSpeed
44 186 2 04:23:24 Mcbreen Dan 34 SingleSpeed Old Schooled
45 521 2 04:30:40 Daigle Richie 34 SingleSpeed
46 530 3 04:46:22 Morris Chadwick 34 SingleSpeed Endless Bike Company
47 141 1 04:47:27 Johnson Mike 34 SingleSpeed
48 332 1 04:51:55 Meek John 34 SingleSpeed
49 387 1 04:56:18 Frounfelker Brent 34 SingleSpeed
50 505 2 05:06:26 Lowe Brandon 34 SingleSpeed
51 397 1 05:11:14 Thomas David 34 SingleSpeed
52 217 2 05:17:34 Natale J.r. 34 SingleSpeed
53 504 2 05:37:07 Taylor Nathan 34 SingleSpeed I Am Racing
54 517 3 05:48:09 Rust Ben 34 SingleSpeed
1 202 1 04:35:42 Miller Katherine 34 Women 29 and Under
2 190 3 04:36:01 Mcdonough Eleanor 34 Women 29 and Under
3 359 3 04:54:56 Kell Hailey 34 Women 29 and Under
4 555 3 DNF Brinkman Myra 34 Women 29 and Under MOAB Race Team
1 242 3 03:42:15 Randall Lisa 34 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 11 3 03:52:22 Ballew Tiffany 34 Women 30 and Over Peachtree Bikes
3 264 1 03:58:51 Simpson Loretta 34 Women 30 and Over Peachtree Bikes
4 399 3 04:02:42 Sandefur Ursula 34 Women 30 and Over
5 171 3 04:12:46 Ludwig Andrea 34 Women 30 and Over
6 553 3 04:25:06 Tucker Kiersten 34 Women 30 and Over Wood N Wave
7 275 1 04:33:51 Smith Stephanie 34 Women 30 and Over Motor Mile Racing
8 241 3 04:36:33 Ragland Grace 34 Women 30 and Over Steel City She
9 201 3 04:45:08 Miletich Beth 34 Women 30 and Over Ipecac Racing
10 261 2 04:47:36 Shiling Heidi 34 Women 30 and Over COMBO Race Team
11 210 1 05:02:04 Morehead Jennifer 34 Women 30 and Over Velo Bella
12 480 2 05:20:12 Mathis-Korgaokar Shannon 34 Women 30 and Over Team Belladium
13 158 3 05:26:15 Lambert Rebecca 34 Women 30 and Over