Snake 2014

Rank BIB EVENT ELAPSED LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME ROUTE CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
1 116 3 02:07:34 Haddock Christopher 17 Clydesdale Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
2 466 2 02:11:33 Williams Hunter 17 Clydesdale Bear Creek Bikes
3 535 3 02:11:52 Cross Travis 17 Clydesdale Sope Creek Cycling
4 186 2 02:14:35 Lemaster Wiliam 17 Clydesdale Apalachee Cycle
5 255 2 02:17:22 Putzer Patrick 17 Clydesdale
6 398 3 02:22:28 Norman Joseph 17 Clydesdale
7 62 3 02:22:55 Dee Mark 17 Clydesdale SuperSport Athletic Wear
8 13 2 02:26:41 Blankenship Michael 17 Clydesdale Hearts Racing Club
9 326 3 02:27:41 White Lewis 17 Clydesdale PTR racing
10 141 1 02:40:36 Hunter Dwayne 17 Clydesdale CycleTherapy
11 332 3 02:58:41 Young Brian 17 Clydesdale
12 503 3 03:01:17 Green William 17 Clydesdale BADGER DOWN
13 337 3 03:10:17 Abbott Al 17 Clydesdale Allstate- Al Abbott Agency
14 183 2 03:33:52 Lawson Craig 17 Clydesdale Team SORBA-Chattanooga
15 254 1 04:18:32 Prigge David 17 Clydesdale Southern Brewing Company
1 349 2 02:57:39 Clayton Austin 17 Junior 14-17 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
2 4 1 DNF Anderson Carter 17 Junior 14-17 Cycleyouth
1 423 3 01:52:21 Moore Chase 17 Men 18-29
2 99 2 02:04:22 Gaddis Dustin 17 Men 18-29 Southern Wheelworks
3 391 3 02:26:02 Wachenheim Kyle 17 Men 18-29
4 484 2 02:54:49 Bond Derek 17 Men 18-29 Maxxis
5 388 3 03:27:27 Thielen Patrick 17 Men 18-29
6 495 3 04:04:38 Thielen Zack 17 Men 18-29 Wood-N-Wave
1 500 2 01:49:59 Ross Billy 17 Men 30-39 Suicide Jockey’s
2 350 3 01:54:33 Cote James 17 Men 30-39 Foundry Cycles
3 362 2 01:59:29 Hovatter Christopher 17 Men 30-39 C-TOWN BIKES
4 159 3 02:04:55 Jones Chris 17 Men 30-39
5 305 2 02:08:41 Taylor Marcus 17 Men 30-39
6 291 2 02:19:34 Singh Manreet 17 Men 30-39
7 528 3 02:22:28 King Tyler 17 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
8 430 3 02:23:57 Russell Stephen 17 Men 30-39
9 372 2 02:25:51 Nickelson Joe 17 Men 30-39 Specialized bikes are for posers
10 458 1 02:30:54 Morris Allen 17 Men 30-39 Jukebox Heroes
11 103 2 02:36:48 Gibson Jason 17 Men 30-39
12 532 3 02:41:49 Bagwell Charles 17 Men 30-39 Fresh bike service
13 262 1 02:43:31 Reese Matt 17 Men 30-39
14 324 2 02:51:40 White Doug 17 Men 30-39
15 450 2 03:30:23 Tolbert Adam 17 Men 30-39
1 92 2 01:48:15 Farmer Jim 17 Men 40-49 Hub Endurance
2 65 2 01:52:25 Dewitt Matt 17 Men 40-49 Bicycles Etc.
3 12 1 01:54:42 Benson Darby 17 Men 40-49 C-Town Bikes
4 485 2 01:54:54 Frayer Edward 17 Men 40-49 Faster Mustache
5 434 3 01:57:15 Wilkes John 17 Men 40-49
6 421 1 01:57:52 Perry Sean 17 Men 40-49
7 440 2 01:58:49 Francis Odus 17 Men 40-49 Tuck and Roll
8 508 3 02:02:23 Richesin Derek 17 Men 40-49 GSMR
9 301 2 02:02:26 Sustainable outdoor solutions Todd tuggey 17 Men 40-49 Sope Creek Cycling
10 479 2 02:03:42 Tolson Clay 17 Men 40-49
11 492 3 02:08:28 McElroy John 17 Men 40-49 Atlanta Trek
12 439 3 02:08:46 Fisher Harry 17 Men 40-49 Scott’s Bikes
13 464 3 02:11:17 Grant Lamar 17 Men 40-49
14 197 3 02:16:20 Marcus Ron 17 Men 40-49 my Self Race Team
15 447 3 02:22:53 Peyton Tom 17 Men 40-49 Sope Creek Cycling
16 374 2 02:24:55 Parker Scott 17 Men 40-49 Suicide Jockeys
17 438 3 02:28:26 Cawthon Matt 17 Men 40-49
18 315 3 02:36:57 Tumlin Kevin 17 Men 40-49
19 402 2 02:39:20 Langham Jerry 17 Men 40-49
20 432 3 02:45:30 Colby Chris 17 Men 40-49
21 3 3 03:10:41 Allinson Jason 17 Men 40-49
22 200 2 03:29:21 Marvin Sean 17 Men 40-49 Giordana-Clif Bar
23 212 2 03:41:42 Meek Corbin 17 Men 40-49
24 214 1 03:56:38 Meyer Phil 17 Men 40-49
25 160 3 04:56:30 Jones Russell 17 Men 40-49
1 394 3 01:47:14 Brannon Greg 17 Men 50-59 Village VW
2 419 3 01:54:06 Price John 17 Men 50-59 Bicycles Etc.
3 425 3 01:59:36 Purdue Eric 17 Men 50-59 Hub – Pisgah Tavern
4 252 3 02:02:10 Phillips Roger 17 Men 50-59 Cycleworks
5 54 3 02:20:11 Cullen Jim 17 Men 50-59
6 189 3 02:24:08 Lopez Ken 17 Men 50-59
7 34 3 02:25:10 Caruso Joe 17 Men 50-59
8 283 3 02:25:30 Seitz Bob 17 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Racing
9 403 3 02:27:30 Stuart Joseph 17 Men 50-59
10 435 1 02:30:05 Jackson Michael 17 Men 50-59 Sandy Springs Toyota
11 21 2 02:33:40 Boyd Derek 17 Men 50-59 Outspokin Bikes
12 188 3 02:36:09 Long John 17 Men 50-59
13 355 2 02:37:49 Hayes Mitchell 17 Men 50-59 Jesus / Run For God
14 239 1 02:57:34 Norton Roderick 17 Men 50-59 Team Bacon
15 246 3 03:05:30 Payton Wade 17 Men 50-59
16 243 1 04:04:17 Palmeri Victor 17 Men 50-59 Cartecay Bikes
1 491 3 02:12:22 Genz Peter 17 Men 60 and Over Cartecay Bike Shop
2 202 3 02:25:22 McAuley Steve 17 Men 60 and Over Middle Tennessee Velo MOAB
1 164 2 01:54:04 Kaufman Dan 17 SingleSpeed JE Dunn Construction
2 502 3 01:56:30 Deckers Carl 17 SingleSpeed
3 93 3 01:59:23 Farrer Jake 17 SingleSpeed Rome Velo
4 360 3 02:03:28 Hiott Jonathan 17 SingleSpeed
5 108 2 02:06:29 Goldenberg Brett 17 SingleSpeed sope creek cycling
6 317 1 02:08:31 Vu Tommy 17 SingleSpeed CTOWN/SBC
7 29 2 02:10:00 Califano Nino 17 SingleSpeed
8 351 2 02:16:27 Davis Murphy 17 SingleSpeed
9 407 2 02:17:19 Lilly Zeke 17 SingleSpeed Outdoor Store
10 272 1 02:28:17 Sassenberger Joseph 17 SingleSpeed Free Flite
11 424 1 02:56:44 Rust Ben 17 SingleSpeed
12 245 3 03:13:51 Patton Wade 17 SingleSpeed WPV
13 436 3 03:57:35 Minner Dave 17 SingleSpeed Single Speed
1 229 3 02:24:37 Moss Carly 17 Women 29 and Under
2 376 2 02:53:52 Phillips Dara 17 Women 29 and Under Suicide Jockeys
3 483 3 02:56:00 Sweeney Katie 17 Women 29 and Under New River Bikes
3 277 3 02:56:00 Schlapman Sarah 17 Women 29 and Under Bicycles Etc.
5 392 2 03:07:04 Wachenheim Martha 17 Women 29 and Under
1 290 2 01:59:17 Simpson Loretta 17 Women 30 and Over peachtree bikes
2 474 3 02:05:43 Sandefur Ursula 17 Women 30 and Over Wildcard
3 520 3 02:11:21 Bradford Bethel 17 Women 30 and Over Bicycles Etc.
4 45 3 02:11:59 Combs Krista 17 Women 30 and Over Southern Brewing
5 518 3 02:13:54 Evers Anette 17 Women 30 and Over Alabama Wheelman-Johnson&Hayes PT
6 519 3 02:14:18 Gauthier Karen 17 Women 30 and Over Alabama Wheelmen-Johnson&Hayes PT
7 524 3 02:19:19 Desjardins Monica 17 Women 30 and Over velovixens
8 256 1 02:31:36 Ragland Grace 17 Women 30 and Over
9 119 3 02:33:46 Hamilton Laina 17 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
10 490 2 02:38:52 Adams Roofus 17 Women 30 and Over Outspokin’ Bikes
11 470 2 02:41:45 Newell Abbie 17 Women 30 and Over New River Bikes
12 152 3 02:48:40 Jenkins-ardovino Jan 17 Women 30 and Over Mud Guts & Glory
13 249 3 03:00:10 Pensa Marisa 17 Women 30 and Over
14 2 3 03:12:09 Allen Robin 17 Women 30 and Over Act Your Age
15 310 2 04:57:51 Thompson Sherri 17 Women 30 and Over
1 400 2 04:56:13 Cochran Tracy 34 Big Boas Bear Creek Bikes
2 35 2 05:00:46 Cash Jack 34 Big Boas 5 Smooth Stones
3 230 3 05:15:28 Motley Wayne 34 Big Boas
4 300 3 05:19:59 Sullivan Chris 34 Big Boas
5 6 3 05:31:44 Bailey John 34 Big Boas Rome Velo
6 80 3 05:35:03 Egan Raymond 34 Big Boas cyclingsasquatch
7 181 2 06:10:16 Kulak Mark 34 Big Boas
1 1 3 03:20:25 Akins Matthew 34 Clydesdale Van Michael
2 348 2 03:50:21 Chamberlain Aaron 34 Clydesdale Maxxis
3 20 3 04:14:07 Borgula Rick 34 Clydesdale
4 59 3 04:16:21 Davis Rutledge 34 Clydesdale
5 498 3 04:16:49 Little Steve 34 Clydesdale Bad Prioties
6 192 3 04:18:39 Lundstrum Russell 34 Clydesdale Reality Bikes
7 347 3 04:25:12 Cattoni Joseph 34 Clydesdale
8 33 3 04:29:01 Carty Fred 34 Clydesdale
9 52 2 04:38:40 Cross Lance 34 Clydesdale Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
10 292 1 04:41:31 Skinner Caleb 34 Clydesdale Wood-N-Wave
11 107 3 04:43:24 Goertemiller Brian 34 Clydesdale
12 449 2 04:43:57 Ritner Ian 34 Clydesdale
13 180 3 04:44:56 Knoll Bob 34 Clydesdale On-On
14 132 2 04:46:42 Highfield Neil 34 Clydesdale
15 361 3 04:51:59 Honcho Mike 34 Clydesdale Bear Creek Bikes
16 413 3 04:54:41 Owen Daniel 34 Clydesdale
17 141 2 04:58:32 Hunter Dwayne 34 Clydesdale CycleTherapy
18 190 3 05:03:05 Loudermilk Jimmy 34 Clydesdale
19 266 1 05:06:35 Rosser Todd 34 Clydesdale CahabaWeb Internet
20 42 3 05:13:45 Clegg Scott 34 Clydesdale The Hub Bikes Athens
21 14 3 05:14:44 Bliss Jeffrey 34 Clydesdale
22 207 2 05:18:21 McCoy Jason 34 Clydesdale
23 30 2 05:21:29 Carlton Gregory 34 Clydesdale Wood-n-Wave
24 23 3 05:28:01 Breaux Chris 34 Clydesdale Bear Creel Bicycle company South
25 307 3 05:29:22 Thomas Alexander 34 Clydesdale
26 194 3 05:29:40 Luther Andy 34 Clydesdale
27 174 3 05:39:59 Kimbrell Chad 34 Clydesdale Team Shredneck/Triaugusta
28 494 3 05:45:19 Jeffords Steven 34 Clydesdale WoodnWave
29 36 2 05:48:31 Caudill James 34 Clydesdale Giordiana-Clif Bar
30 241 3 06:02:18 Omstead Dan 34 Clydesdale Bike Life
31 148 3 06:10:48 James Shawn 34 Clydesdale Wood-N-Wave
32 337 2 06:43:04 Abbott Al 34 Clydesdale Allstate- Al Abbott Agency
33 284 2 06:59:02 Sharrak Patrick 34 Clydesdale
1 448 3 03:22:45 Richesin Reid 34 Junior 14-17 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
2 83 3 03:29:45 Ellis Kyle 34 Junior 14-17 Cycleyouth
3 4 2 03:35:23 Anderson Carter 34 Junior 14-17 Cycleyouth
4 405 1 04:06:56 Beckett Carson 34 Junior 14-17 Wood-n-Wave
5 58 3 04:36:59 Davis Jackson 34 Junior 14-17 Bike Link racing
6 359 3 05:17:20 Hill Abby 34 Junior 14-17 wood and wave
1 24 3 03:08:05 Brock Andrew 34 Men 18-29
2 382 3 03:11:58 Simmonds Boris 34 Men 18-29 Infinity Cycles / Bob’s Bikes
3 11 3 03:14:12 Bateman Eric 34 Men 18-29 Treehouse Racing
4 336 3 03:14:17 Zwart Allen 34 Men 18-29 Audi/Kryki Sports
5 318 3 03:23:10 Wall Ryan 34 Men 18-29
6 105 3 03:31:32 Glass Avery 34 Men 18-29 Outspokin’ Bikes
7 121 3 03:32:36 Hanson Scott 34 Men 18-29
8 534 3 03:46:26 Gravlee Steven 34 Men 18-29 Life Data Labs Inc.
9 265 3 03:48:15 Rose David 34 Men 18-29 859 Cycling p/b CrankWorks
10 248 3 03:57:26 Peeler Chase 34 Men 18-29 Performance Supercycle
11 50 3 04:17:55 Croft Kenneth 34 Men 18-29
12 331 3 04:20:38 Woods Colin 34 Men 18-29 TVB Race
13 385 1 04:22:14 Streip Drew 34 Men 18-29
14 234 3 04:23:04 Nalley Zach 34 Men 18-29 Dans Comp
15 99 3 04:23:54 Gaddis Dustin 34 Men 18-29 Southern Wheelworks
16 232 3 04:26:45 Mullican Shay 34 Men 18-29 MOAB
17 236 3 04:27:51 Newton Dan 34 Men 18-29 TVB Race
18 511 3 04:40:01 Ryan Josh 34 Men 18-29
19 78 3 04:42:56 Eckerl Garrett 34 Men 18-29 C-Town Bikes
20 221 2 04:49:56 Mize Nathan 34 Men 18-29 KBC
21 122 1 04:57:41 Hardin Micheal chase 34 Men 18-29 Halcyon Bike Shop
22 442 2 05:01:43 Gorby Andy 34 Men 18-29
23 516 3 05:03:26 Hampton Jacob 34 Men 18-29
24 294 2 06:41:07 Smith Nathaniel 34 Men 18-29 DND Racing/ Bike Life
1 475 3 02:59:43 Lessing Chris 34 Men 30-39 RHR
2 79 3 03:02:01 Edens Michael 34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
3 136 3 03:12:43 Hobbs Ryan 34 Men 30-39 Peachtree Bikes
4 238 3 03:13:05 Nielson Erik 34 Men 30-39 Bike Street USA Clemson
5 170 3 03:14:46 Kelley Jered 34 Men 30-39 Motion Makers Bicycle Shop
6 420 3 03:15:38 Tubbs Jacob 34 Men 30-39 Infinity Cyclery
7 415 2 03:16:18 Wiant James 34 Men 30-39 Peachtree Bikes
8 278 3 03:17:47 Schlapman Scott 34 Men 30-39 Bicycles Etc.
9 365 3 03:17:54 Martin Tyler 34 Men 30-39 SuperSport Athletic Wear
10 366 2 03:19:07 Marx Scott 34 Men 30-39 Team Biker’s Choice
11 88 3 03:20:37 Erhard Nick 34 Men 30-39 Trailhead Bicycle Co
12 320 3 03:24:08 Wallace Rusty 34 Men 30-39 ATHENS VELO CLUB
13 367 3 03:24:28 Mayer Brent 34 Men 30-39 Trek Store Cincinnati Maxxis
14 325 3 03:25:44 Wendell Jonathan 34 Men 30-39 New River Bikes
15 153 2 03:26:53 Jernigan Michael 34 Men 30-39 Green’s Toyota P/B S.W.O.R.D.
16 369 2 03:27:15 Montgomery Will 34 Men 30-39 I AM RACING
17 457 3 03:27:25 Grubbs Joe 34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
18 395 3 03:27:58 Stafford Dustin 34 Men 30-39 Bear Creek Bikes
19 138 3 03:29:51 Hoppe Tom 34 Men 30-39 Bikeman.com
20 274 2 03:34:57 Schaffer Joshua 34 Men 30-39 Bike Street Clemson
21 208 1 03:35:35 McDaniel Tilman 34 Men 30-39 McDonald’s / Crankworks
22 335 3 03:37:02 Zetans Jheremy 34 Men 30-39
23 533 3 03:38:52 Thomas David 34 Men 30-39 Industry 9
24 127 2 03:39:06 Heebner Jim 34 Men 30-39 PTS Sports
25 199 3 03:39:58 Martin ii Frank 34 Men 30-39 Dan’s Comp Factory Racing
26 371 2 03:40:48 Neiles David 34 Men 30-39 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
27 344 3 03:41:05 Bridges Blake 34 Men 30-39 Northstar Bikes
28 257 3 03:43:40 Rampton Christopher 34 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
29 86 3 03:44:10 Enervold Michael 34 Men 30-39 Team Momentum
30 206 3 03:44:16 McCord Jeff 34 Men 30-39 MG&G
31 233 3 03:45:04 Myers Steven 34 Men 30-39 MOAB
32 377 3 03:47:19 Phillips Dustin 34 Men 30-39
33 287 3 03:47:49 Sierra Jonathan 34 Men 30-39 Village Volkswagen SCV
34 330 3 03:47:53 Wood Kenneth 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
35 427 2 03:48:00 Muse John 34 Men 30-39
36 76 3 03:51:40 Easter Jack 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
37 85 3 03:55:14 Elser Adam 34 Men 30-39 FMBRT
38 185 2 03:55:48 Lee Anthony 34 Men 30-39 Lifetimebikes/Loganville Ford
39 114 3 03:57:53 Gunter Aubrey 34 Men 30-39
40 69 3 03:59:27 Dorshimer Kurt 34 Men 30-39 Beck Cycling
41 126 3 03:59:42 Hayes Jesse 34 Men 30-39 Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness/ Dean Endurance
42 452 3 03:59:45 Castleberry John 34 Men 30-39
43 397 3 04:04:46 Norton Travis 34 Men 30-39 Team Audi
44 486 3 04:05:51 Oswald Aaron 34 Men 30-39 Trek Store Cincinnati
45 356 3 04:07:48 Helms Nate 34 Men 30-39 TVB Race
46 515 3 04:08:14 Pronovost Matthew 34 Men 30-39 Moots
47 109 3 04:11:05 Gray Christopher 34 Men 30-39
48 226 3 04:12:04 Morphew Ryan 34 Men 30-39 Performance Supercycle
49 384 1 04:12:11 Smith Tim 34 Men 30-39 Cycle Sport Concepts Tennessee
50 493 3 04:12:52 Chamberlain Jeff 34 Men 30-39 Audi – Lexington
51 235 3 04:15:38 Neal Lee 34 Men 30-39
52 44 3 04:17:33 Collins Brandon 34 Men 30-39 MOAB
53 117 3 04:17:38 Hagianu Alex 34 Men 30-39 The Hub Bike Athens GA
54 437 3 04:18:57 Desmond Tony 34 Men 30-39
55 280 3 04:20:59 Schurke Eric 34 Men 30-39
56 66 2 04:22:48 Dillard Tom 34 Men 30-39
57 275 3 04:23:58 Schenck Loren 34 Men 30-39
58 260 3 04:24:20 Reed Barry 34 Men 30-39 Wood-N-Wave
59 263 2 04:30:12 Rivera Chanel 34 Men 30-39
60 41 2 04:30:16 Clark Troy 34 Men 30-39 Applachee Cycle Dacula Ga/Trulene Rx
61 198 2 04:33:53 Marshall David 34 Men 30-39 Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
62 187 3 04:34:14 Leslie Chris 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
62 281 2 04:34:14 Schurke Richard 34 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
64 386 3 04:35:05 Sutton Eric 34 Men 30-39 NorthStar Racing
65 414 3 04:35:29 Jones Ryan 34 Men 30-39
66 456 2 04:40:26 Foss Malcom 34 Men 30-39 Erudite Engineers Inc.
67 426 1 04:41:50 Green David 34 Men 30-39
68 253 2 04:45:15 Price Kris 34 Men 30-39 bear creek bikes / YABA
69 273 3 04:50:05 Sauro Mark 34 Men 30-39 Smyrna Bikes
70 38 3 04:55:41 Church Jason 34 Men 30-39 CAMBA
71 537 3 04:57:13 Kellogg Matthew 34 Men 30-39 TVB race
72 176 1 04:57:15 King Tyler 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
73 267 3 04:59:59 Rufo Brannon 34 Men 30-39
74 458 3 05:00:18 Morris Allen 34 Men 30-39 Jukebox Heroes
75 268 3 05:00:40 Rufo Marshall 34 Men 30-39
76 175 3 05:02:20 King Obadiah 34 Men 30-39
77 134 3 05:16:59 Hill Nathan 34 Men 30-39 wood and wave
78 527 3 05:21:17 Kelly Brian 34 Men 30-39
79 288 3 05:31:21 Simmons Seth 34 Men 30-39 Wood-N-Wave
80 155 1 05:32:15 Johnson Brett 34 Men 30-39 Legworks Cycles
81 98 2 05:47:15 Fraser Pj 34 Men 30-39
82 259 3 06:09:29 Reece Wes 34 Men 30-39
83 339 1 06:20:19 Bagwell Charles 34 Men 30-39 Fresh bike service
84 387 2 06:55:12 Graves Jack 34 Men 30-39
85 430 1 DNF Russell Stephen 34 Men 30-39
85 311 1 DNF Tolbert Adam 34 Men 30-39
85 324 1 DNF White Doug 34 Men 30-39
85 258 1 DNF Ramsbottom Ben 34 Men 30-39 Harpers Bike Shop
1 509 3 02:56:35 Slowinski Anthony 34 Men 40-49 V02 Multisport
2 43 3 03:03:31 Cobb Bradley 34 Men 40-49 Motor Mile Racing
3 482 3 03:04:19 Childre Jason 34 Men 40-49 Childre Nissan / Yeti
4 380 3 03:15:27 Schafer Michael 34 Men 40-49 OTR
5 94 3 03:16:53 Fiebinger Zdenek 34 Men 40-49 Bicycle Cafe
6 298 3 03:19:14 Stewart Brett 34 Men 40-49 Sope Creek Cycling
7 461 3 03:19:56 Palin Jaques 34 Men 40-49 SCO – MICRO METALS/BIKE ZOO/SUNSPOT
8 220 3 03:20:10 Mixon Van 34 Men 40-49 SuperSport Athletic Wear
9 381 3 03:20:21 Green Clay 34 Men 40-49 Green’s Toyota of Lexington, p.b. Sword
10 451 3 03:23:55 Buckingham James 34 Men 40-49 Team Bikers Choice
11 12 3 03:24:17 Benson Darby 34 Men 40-49 C-Town Bikes
12 289 3 03:28:01 Simms Jimmy 34 Men 40-49 Moab
13 308 3 03:29:24 Thomas Perry 34 Men 40-49 New Leaf Adventures
14 91 3 03:29:42 Farabaugh David 34 Men 40-49 Swift Carbon Bicycles
15 514 3 03:29:49 Harris Rick 34 Men 40-49 Biker’s Choice
16 411 2 03:31:45 Teeples Steve 34 Men 40-49 GoSoap
17 15 3 03:31:55 Bloomfield Hugh 34 Men 40-49 Kryki Sports Audi cycling team
18 261 3 03:32:22 Reed Rodney 34 Men 40-49
19 404 3 03:35:34 Brimer Craig 34 Men 40-49 East Ridge Bicycles Mountain Mafia
20 49 3 03:36:32 Crank Bill 34 Men 40-49 Crankworks Bicycles/CES
21 242 3 03:37:31 Paine Franklin 34 Men 40-49 Reality Bikes
22 130 3 03:38:22 Brogdon Charles 34 Men 40-49
23 227 2 03:41:10 Morris Matthew 34 Men 40-49 Bike Shop Reject
24 270 3 03:43:47 Rytlewski Andrew 34 Men 40-49
25 82 3 03:44:08 Elkins Scott 34 Men 40-49 Moutain Lakes Cycling
26 27 3 03:46:36 Burke Eric 34 Men 40-49 Faster Mustache
27 182 2 03:46:41 Larson Jeremy 34 Men 40-49 Cyclist Connection
28 454 3 03:47:51 Fessler John 34 Men 40-49
29 323 3 03:47:57 Wheaton David 34 Men 40-49
30 178 3 03:48:36 Kitchens Warren 34 Men 40-49 Nirvana
31 55 3 03:49:36 Davey Timothy 34 Men 40-49
32 314 2 03:50:25 Tudor Grayson 34 Men 40-49 Peachtree Bikes
33 26 3 03:50:32 Brown Rusty 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA Ohio
34 146 3 03:51:54 Jackson Bryan 34 Men 40-49 Cranky Banjos Racing
35 115 3 03:52:19 Hackett Stephen 34 Men 40-49 Caney Fork Cycles
36 211 2 03:52:44 McMahon Patrick 34 Men 40-49 Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures
37 513 3 03:56:59 Bohanon Kevin 34 Men 40-49 Wood-N-Wave
38 297 3 03:57:43 Stahl Matt 34 Men 40-49 Rome Velo
39 479 3 03:58:07 Tolson Clay 34 Men 40-49
40 89 3 03:59:32 Evans Nathan 34 Men 40-49 Wood n wave
41 417 1 04:00:38 Zhun Matt 34 Men 40-49 Atlanta Cycling / Drummond
42 379 2 04:01:06 Rumble Brett 34 Men 40-49 Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
43 460 3 04:01:18 Nudd Rick 34 Men 40-49 Angy Monkeys Racing
44 150 3 04:02:18 Jefferson Joseph 34 Men 40-49 Trailhead Inc.
45 144 3 04:02:22 Isenberg Chris 34 Men 40-49
46 334 3 04:02:41 Zeaser Thomas 34 Men 40-49
47 133 3 04:04:25 Hile Eric 34 Men 40-49
48 510 3 04:06:18 Smith Marty 34 Men 40-49 CommonWealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
49 441 3 04:07:01 Gibbs Kevin 34 Men 40-49
50 285 2 04:07:39 Siccardi Jon 34 Men 40-49 Treehouse Racing
51 163 2 04:11:49 Karnes Mike 34 Men 40-49 Cycology Bicycles
52 251 3 04:12:10 Petramale Joe 34 Men 40-49
53 201 3 04:13:42 McAllister Daniel 34 Men 40-49 Traxxion Dynamics
54 313 2 04:14:22 Tribble Derek 34 Men 40-49 DMT Racing
55 96 3 04:17:15 Foret Felix 34 Men 40-49 Bike Link racing
56 128 3 04:17:33 Hensel Patrick 34 Men 40-49 Athens Velo Club
57 353 2 04:22:02 Gould Todd 34 Men 40-49 RomeVelo
58 125 3 04:23:13 Havey Jim 34 Men 40-49 Crankworks / Commonwealth Eye Surgery
59 223 3 04:23:14 Monday Jason 34 Men 40-49 Team Monday
60 343 1 04:24:03 Bowers Wayne 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA
61 87 2 04:24:04 Epperly Jason 34 Men 40-49 Cliff Bar
61 312 2 04:24:04 Topken Randy 34 Men 40-49
63 443 3 04:25:15 Laborde Kelly 34 Men 40-49
64 48 3 04:25:19 Connors Jeff 34 Men 40-49 Giordanna – Cliff
65 422 3 04:25:46 Foster Richard 34 Men 40-49 Smyrna Bicycles / BMW
66 104 2 04:25:58 Gilley Barry 34 Men 40-49 nada
67 526 3 04:27:31 Inbody Michael 34 Men 40-49
68 319 2 04:28:02 Wallace Paul 34 Men 40-49
69 521 3 04:28:14 Miller Christopher 34 Men 40-49 HoDAD
70 179 2 04:28:58 Kline Mike 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA
71 303 1 04:30:04 Swiger Joshua 34 Men 40-49
72 72 2 04:30:28 Dubois Rodney 34 Men 40-49
73 271 3 04:32:47 Sanders Sean 34 Men 40-49
74 10 2 04:33:56 Barto Stephen 34 Men 40-49 Knoxville Bicycle Company
75 154 3 04:34:21 John Jeffrey 34 Men 40-49
76 57 3 04:41:25 Davis Frank 34 Men 40-49 Bike Link Racing
77 240 3 04:42:24 Nunes John 34 Men 40-49
78 321 2 04:43:11 Walton Lance 34 Men 40-49
79 306 3 04:43:20 Thacker Jim 34 Men 40-49 Trek Store Cincinnati
80 340 1 04:43:40 Blanton Chase 34 Men 40-49 Stanley/ Millstead..PCP
81 67 3 04:44:38 Dobeis Ron 34 Men 40-49 Bear Creek Bikes
82 196 3 04:45:41 Madden Brian 34 Men 40-49 TBARC
83 70 3 04:46:24 Dorton Brian 34 Men 40-49
84 409 3 04:48:18 Mashburn Bill 34 Men 40-49
85 464 2 04:49:54 Grant Lamar 34 Men 40-49
86 46 3 04:52:19 Coney Chris 34 Men 40-49 Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures
87 32 3 04:52:44 Carter Rick 34 Men 40-49
88 147 2 04:53:48 James Scott 34 Men 40-49 S&D Trading
89 428 3 04:53:53 Kudlac Keith 34 Men 40-49
90 338 3 04:54:10 Adams Shane 34 Men 40-49 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
91 269 3 04:55:36 Ruggles Aaron 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA Eddy’s Bike Shop Bistro on Main
92 408 3 04:58:46 Williams Matt 34 Men 40-49
93 296 3 04:59:51 Spaulding Russell 34 Men 40-49 TFM_BC
94 390 3 05:04:07 Vess Matthew 34 Men 40-49
95 56 1 05:08:43 Davidson Brett 34 Men 40-49 REI Atlanta
96 111 3 05:10:29 Grimes Tim 34 Men 40-49
97 9 3 05:12:04 Barto Michael 34 Men 40-49 Knoxville Bicycle Company
98 139 3 05:18:03 Hopton Michael 34 Men 40-49 mtbtandems.com
99 507 3 05:20:02 Turner Todd 34 Men 40-49 Jinx Racing
100 247 3 05:20:10 Pearce Gary 34 Men 40-49
101 264 1 05:22:34 Rollins Greg 34 Men 40-49 5 Smooth Stones
102 210 1 05:22:55 McGraw Scott 34 Men 40-49 Fresh Bike Service
103 218 1 05:26:32 Miller Troy 34 Men 40-49 Objective Widgets
104 453 2 05:29:36 Colby Norman 34 Men 40-49 Colby Family Chiropractic
105 19 3 05:31:19 Booher Jonathan 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA
106 100 3 05:35:10 Garcia Larry 34 Men 40-49 The Bike Store
107 322 2 05:43:03 Wells Anthony 34 Men 40-49 Emba-evansville.mountian.bike.association
108 95 1 05:50:45 Fischer Craig 34 Men 40-49
109 68 3 05:57:25 Dolan Bill 34 Men 40-49
110 299 3 06:03:19 Sugden Jon 34 Men 40-49
111 402 3 06:03:40 Langham Jerry 34 Men 40-49
112 156 3 06:04:21 Johnson Dennis 34 Men 40-49 DND Racing
113 204 3 06:07:07 McCarron Erik 34 Men 40-49 Tavos Thumpers
114 74 1 06:16:41 Dyarmett Keith 34 Men 40-49
115 135 2 DNF Hipp Kevin 34 Men 40-49 Treehouse Racing
115 212 1 DNF Meek Corbin 34 Men 40-49
115 200 1 DNF Marvin Sean 34 Men 40-49 Giordana-Clif Bar
115 363 1 DNF Lowery Brian 34 Men 40-49 Owen Cyclery
115 358 1 DNF Hightower Neil 34 Men 40-49 Team Thomaston
115 432 1 DNF Colby Chris 34 Men 40-49
1 357 3 03:20:38 Hewett Monte 34 Men 50-59 Peachtree Bikes
2 276 3 03:22:31 Schisla Greg 34 Men 50-59 Team Paradox
3 517 3 03:26:29 Tollett Tab 34 Men 50-59 Moots
4 364 2 03:43:01 Martin Randall 34 Men 50-59 SuperSport Athletic Wear
5 129 1 03:48:19 Hergert Anthony 34 Men 50-59 nano-purification solutions
6 459 3 03:50:52 Morrison Alan 34 Men 50-59
7 467 3 03:51:07 Thomas Steve 34 Men 50-59
8 120 3 03:52:07 Hanna Mark 34 Men 50-59
9 329 3 03:54:00 Witherow David 34 Men 50-59 Beck Cycling
10 25 3 03:56:49 Brown Gary 34 Men 50-59 Reality Bikes
11 5 3 03:58:27 Atkins Todd 34 Men 50-59 Beck Cycling
12 469 2 04:01:18 Scott Jeff 34 Men 50-59 Dirty White Boy
13 47 3 04:01:58 Conner Martin 34 Men 50-59 Wood-n-Wave
14 333 3 04:07:40 Zannini Ron 34 Men 50-59 Caney Fork Cycles
15 112 3 04:15:08 Grissom Scott 34 Men 50-59 Caney Fork Cycles
16 149 3 04:15:20 Jandrokovic Ronald 34 Men 50-59 CAMBA
17 222 3 04:16:52 Mock Dan 34 Men 50-59 Wheels on Fire
18 177 2 04:17:45 Kirby Nick 34 Men 50-59 Bike Link Racing
19 165 3 04:17:53 Kay Bob 34 Men 50-59 dan’s comp factory race team
20 8 1 04:19:44 Barnack Tim 34 Men 50-59 Monte InSano
21 328 3 04:24:10 Wilson Steve 34 Men 50-59 Wood-N-Wave
22 118 3 04:32:14 Hamilton Edward 34 Men 50-59 Montgomery Multisport
23 166 3 04:33:27 Kay David 34 Men 50-59
24 465 2 04:38:01 Miller Charles 34 Men 50-59 Bio Wheels Racing
25 375 3 04:38:58 Peacock Chris 34 Men 50-59
26 355 3 04:44:26 Hayes Mitchell 34 Men 50-59 Jesus / Run For God
27 110 3 04:48:10 Greenwell David 34 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Racing
28 106 3 04:53:02 Glass Curtis 34 Men 50-59 muud butt academy
29 316 3 04:58:52 Vogan Lonnie 34 Men 50-59
30 157 3 04:59:38 Johnson Mike 34 Men 50-59
31 162 3 05:07:39 Kaczmarek Tom 34 Men 50-59
32 18 3 05:16:56 Bonifant Tim 34 Men 50-59 ORRVILLE CYCLING
33 113 3 05:19:37 Guarton Gonzalo 34 Men 50-59
34 418 3 05:31:33 Cozort Dennis 34 Men 50-59 Wood-n-Wave
35 406 1 06:02:15 Littrell Doug 34 Men 50-59 Bicycles Etc.
36 246 2 06:57:47 Payton Wade 34 Men 50-59
37 476 2 DNF Council Van 34 Men 50-59 Van Michael
1 396 3 04:01:20 Knowlton Dennis 34 Men 60 and Over Cedar Bike & Paddle
2 75 3 04:01:40 Dyer Vick 34 Men 60 and Over Team ED/Bike Zoo
3 416 3 04:11:22 Zirkle Kevin 34 Men 60 and Over Bike Zoo
4 158 3 05:14:35 Johnson Terrry 34 Men 60 and Over Gran Fondo
5 342 2 05:36:53 Boss Logan 34 Men 60 and Over
6 224 3 05:45:15 Moneymaker Steve 34 Men 60 and Over Wood n Wave
1 412 3 02:36:46 Turner Thomas 34 Money Class Men Team Jamis
2 522 3 02:48:14 Evans Sam 34 Money Class Men
3 193 3 02:52:40 Lusk Ezra 34 Money Class Men Atlanta Cycling
4 73 3 02:57:59 Baring Elliot 34 Money Class Men CycleYouth
5 37 2 02:58:46 Christopher Adam 34 Money Class Men Cycleyouth
6 489 2 03:05:16 Lamberson Wesley 34 Money Class Men Union College KY
7 346 3 03:13:24 Burkeen Dustin 34 Money Class Men Wood n Wave
8 368 3 03:24:35 Miracle Ryan 34 Money Class Men Marietta Adventure Company
9 512 3 03:39:05 Wood Billy 34 Money Class Men 92 Fifty
10 393 3 03:41:08 Murch Tyler 34 Money Class Men SuperSport Athletic Wear
1 191 3 03:21:18 Lowery Carey 34 Money Class Women SuperSport Athletic Wear/Outdoor Store
2 431 3 03:36:47 Burks Paula 34 Money Class Women Peachtree Bikes
3 219 3 03:50:25 Millsop Rachel 34 Money Class Women University of West Georgia
4 446 3 05:13:36 Oswald Katie 34 Money Class Women Trek Store Cincinnati
1 195 3 03:02:46 Mace Justin 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
2 433 3 03:02:49 Newsom John 34 SingleSpeed Vassago Bicycles
3 455 3 03:15:45 Forron Andrew 34 SingleSpeed New River Bikes
4 445 3 03:19:05 Oscar Robin 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
5 302 3 03:20:03 Sweeney Matthew 34 SingleSpeed New River Bikes
6 429 3 03:22:32 Joice Chris 34 SingleSpeed Dirty South
7 231 2 03:25:27 Mullican Shawn 34 SingleSpeed Braaap
8 410 3 03:28:16 Seymour William 34 SingleSpeed GoSoap
9 131 2 03:28:40 Higgins Matthew 34 SingleSpeed Trailhead Bicycle Co.
10 31 2 03:35:16 Carmichael Lee 34 SingleSpeed
11 462 1 03:35:44 Reardon Michael 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
12 97 3 03:42:14 Foster Lee 34 SingleSpeed
13 327 3 03:43:02 White John 34 SingleSpeed Mountain Lakes Cycling
14 63 3 03:45:41 Delacruz Eddie 34 SingleSpeed Southern Brewing Company / Outdoor Mafia
15 161 2 03:46:00 Jones Tim 34 SingleSpeed
16 22 3 03:50:22 Brandon Chad 34 SingleSpeed Trailhead Inc
17 279 3 03:53:31 Schlosser Ben 34 SingleSpeed
18 205 3 04:01:48 McConnell Scott 34 SingleSpeed
19 536 3 04:02:53 Smith Jimmy 34 SingleSpeed
20 137 3 04:04:49 Hodge Nathan 34 SingleSpeed
21 487 3 04:05:43 Glidewell Eric 34 SingleSpeed
22 250 2 04:08:41 Pesce Chris 34 SingleSpeed
23 28 3 04:09:30 Burrell Jonathan 34 SingleSpeed
24 217 1 04:13:21 Miller Stewart 34 SingleSpeed MG&G Racing
25 203 2 04:13:39 McBreen Dan 34 SingleSpeed
26 213 3 04:17:18 Meek John 34 SingleSpeed Privateer Custom Cycles
27 471 3 04:17:37 Morris Chadwick 34 SingleSpeed Endless Bike Co/ I9
28 81 3 04:20:04 Eglitis Todd 34 SingleSpeed Singlespeed Militia
29 399 1 04:22:32 Franks Mark 34 SingleSpeed Bear Creek Bikes
30 39 3 04:23:59 Clark Charles 34 SingleSpeed Cycle Therapy
31 145 1 04:26:07 Ivory Chris 34 SingleSpeed Ipecac Racing
32 184 3 04:27:58 Leblanc John 34 SingleSpeed SS Militia
33 90 3 04:29:00 Everts Maaike 34 SingleSpeed Steel City She
34 401 3 04:32:23 Lowe Brandon 34 SingleSpeed
35 102 3 04:45:34 George Matt 34 SingleSpeed Mountain Lakes Cycling
36 84 2 04:52:39 Ellis Nathan 34 SingleSpeed
37 77 3 04:58:56 Eastwood Michael 34 SingleSpeed Team Glow Worm
38 173 2 05:02:48 Kesling Tom 34 SingleSpeed
39 488 3 05:06:07 Hall James 34 SingleSpeed
40 436 2 DNF Minner Dave 34 SingleSpeed Single Speed
40 93 1 DNF Farrer Jake 34 SingleSpeed Rome Velo
1 169 3 04:06:21 Kell Hailey 34 Women 29 and Under Wood-N-Wave
2 101 3 04:25:25 Gaskin Sarah 34 Women 29 and Under
3 295 2 05:01:10 Snyder Amy 34 Women 29 and Under I’m only here for beer
4 345 3 06:11:10 Brinker Christie 34 Women 29 and Under Wood-N-Wave
1 378 2 03:41:39 Randall Lisa 34 Women 30 and Over SuperSport Athletic Wear
2 286 3 03:47:24 Sickler Mary 34 Women 30 and Over Super Sport
3 523 3 03:52:23 Ballew Tiffany 34 Women 30 and Over Peachtree Bikes
4 481 3 03:55:37 Childre Angie 34 Women 30 and Over Chidre Nissan / Yeti
5 290 3 03:59:23 Simpson Loretta 34 Women 30 and Over peachtree bikes
6 473 3 04:00:07 Falls Rebecca 34 Women 30 and Over
7 215 3 04:03:44 Miletich Beth 34 Women 30 and Over Epicac
8 472 3 04:20:02 Phillips Laurie 34 Women 30 and Over Cycleworks
9 209 2 04:35:25 McGahey Bevin 34 Women 30 and Over Industry nine
10 216 3 04:51:48 Miller Jean 34 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11 228 3 04:51:49 Morrow Mary 34 Women 30 and Over Steel City She
12 51 2 04:59:46 Cross Kim 34 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear Inc.
13 444 3 05:20:22 Laborde Rebecca 34 Women 30 and Over
14 64 1 05:30:53 Desjardins Monica 34 Women 30 and Over velovixens
15 352 2 06:58:56 Eichenberger Rhonda 34 Women 30 and Over