Snake 2015

Rank BIB EVENT ELAPSED LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME ROUTE CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
1 19 3 02:08:55 Borgula Rick 17 Clydesdale Live the Trail
2 500 2 02:21:39 Norman Joseph 17 Clydesdale
3 143 3 02:21:47 Knoll Bob 17 Clydesdale ChattaHooligans
4 471 2 02:23:40 Pendergrass Lonny 17 Clydesdale
5 160 2 02:25:01 Lemaster William 17 Clydesdale Apalachee Cycles
6 357 3 02:36:19 Mende Michael 17 Clydesdale ChattaHooligans
7 5 2 02:36:31 Bailey John 17 Clydesdale Rome velo
8 378 2 02:38:12 Broughton Jason 17 Clydesdale
9 169 2 02:48:15 Luther Andy 17 Clydesdale Kramerica Industries
10 1 3 02:48:59 Abbott Al 17 Clydesdale Al Abbott Agency – Allstate
11 347 2 02:56:05 Johnson Chris 17 Clydesdale Appalachian Hydro Graphics LLC
12 181 2 03:14:28 McCabe Mark 17 Clydesdale Chattahooligans
13 189 1 03:54:05 Millard John 17 Clydesdale
14 352 1 DNF Mantooth Eric 17 Clydesdale
1 472 3 02:18:28 Pendergrass Dalton 17 Junior 14-17
2 398 3 02:26:07 Mobley Michael 17 Junior 14-17
1 311 2 01:56:53 Key Chase 17 Men 18-29
2 102 1 01:57:18 Hanson Scott 17 Men 18-29
3 487 2 02:49:53 Henderson Trevor 17 Men 18-29
4 180 3 02:51:38 McCabe Connor 17 Men 18-29 Chattahooligans
1 241 2 01:45:37 Schlapman Scott 17 Men 30-39 Bicycles ETC.
2 371 1 02:17:43 Taylor Marcus 17 Men 30-39 JE Dunn Construction
3 84 3 02:27:49 Gibson Jason 17 Men 30-39
4 132 2 02:35:42 Jones Michael 17 Men 30-39 Jib
5 307 2 02:36:49 Bradford Walt 17 Men 30-39
6 67 3 02:43:59 Ege Forrest 17 Men 30-39 Trailhead
7 13 2 02:51:52 Benter Riley 17 Men 30-39
8 86 2 02:53:09 Glow Jason 17 Men 30-39
9 278 1 02:57:44 Tucker Thomas 17 Men 30-39
10 529 2 02:59:35 Camp Joseph 17 Men 30-39
11 599 3 03:04:40 Addams Kevin 17 Men 30-39
1 72 1 01:55:31 Farmer Jim 17 Men 40-49 Hub Endurance
2 286 2 01:58:04 Wallace Paul 17 Men 40-49
3 454 3 02:01:51 Tuggey Todd 17 Men 40-49
4 547 3 02:03:53 Phelps Nathan 17 Men 40-49
5 479 1 02:05:37 Deloughy Brian 17 Men 40-49
6 288 2 02:10:23 Wallace Shane 17 Men 40-49 Fort Payne Cycling Club
7 249 2 02:12:13 Shields Robby 17 Men 40-49 Trail Head
8 310 2 02:12:40 Jones Chris 17 Men 40-49 Apalachee Cycle
9 510 2 02:14:49 McCrory Chris 17 Men 40-49
10 447 2 02:16:20 Etheredge Will 17 Men 40-49
11 450 2 02:17:41 Galvani Kenny 17 Men 40-49
12 204 3 02:25:12 Nunes John 17 Men 40-49
13 469 1 02:27:01 Whaley Patrick 17 Men 40-49
14 439 2 02:28:05 Weyenberg Jeff 17 Men 40-49
15 282 3 02:36:30 Verville Gregory 17 Men 40-49
16 351 1 02:39:03 Langham Jerry 17 Men 40-49
17 470 1 02:39:31 Chesser Patrick 17 Men 40-49
18 253 2 02:39:55 Smith Jim 17 Men 40-49
19 154 1 03:18:26 Lea Ben 17 Men 40-49
20 147 3 03:35:39 Kratz Timothy 17 Men 40-49
21 419 2 04:11:32 Patterson Brian 17 Men 40-49
22 279 1 04:14:10 Tumlin Kevin 17 Men 40-49 Outdoor Store
23 159 2 04:14:13 Lehman jr. Harry 17 Men 40-49 Wood – N – Wave
1 39 1 01:53:24 Clayton Jeff 17 Men 50-59 Super Sport Athletic Wear
2 434 2 02:07:34 Littrell Doug 17 Men 50-59
3 490 2 02:23:57 Hayes Mitchell 17 Men 50-59
4 108 3 02:27:56 Herrigel David 17 Men 50-59
5 268 1 02:31:05 Taylor Glenn 17 Men 50-59 TVB Race
6 11 2 02:31:52 Beisner John 17 Men 50-59 Alpha Bikes
7 330 2 02:34:06 Caruso Joe 17 Men 50-59
8 521 2 02:36:13 Vogan Lonnie 17 Men 50-59
9 517 2 02:36:56 Drenning David 17 Men 50-59
10 291 2 02:42:12 Ward David 17 Men 50-59
11 135 1 02:51:59 Jordan Michael 17 Men 50-59
12 63 2 02:54:00 Duckworth Jeffrey 17 Men 50-59 Outspoken bikes
12 54 1 02:54:00 Dean Leonard 17 Men 50-59
14 518 2 02:55:47 Hardy David 17 Men 50-59
15 486 2 03:09:04 Merry Joe 17 Men 50-59
16 340 1 03:10:18 Gilbert Kenneth 17 Men 50-59
17 525 2 03:14:03 Carpenter Kenneth 17 Men 50-59
18 89 2 03:37:03 Good David 17 Men 50-59
19 484 2 04:14:55 Jeffords Steven 17 Men 50-59
1 81 3 02:23:43 Genz Peter 17 Men 60 and Over
2 431 2 02:24:36 Lilly Zeke 17 Men 60 and Over
3 266 2 02:48:28 Taglio Michael 17 Men 60 and Over tagz5starmeats
4 526 2 02:54:16 Boss Logan 17 Men 60 and Over
5 339 2 03:15:29 Foster Jim 17 Men 60 and Over
6 275 1 03:40:10 Tice Andrew 17 Men 60 and Over
7 374 2 04:31:18 Winter Vernon 17 Men 60 and Over The vern
8 121 1 04:52:58 Jackson Steve 17 Men 60 and Over Northstar Racing
1 40 2 01:55:15 Clifford Brad 17 SingleSpeed
2 462 3 01:56:13 Seymour William 17 SingleSpeed
3 349 3 01:58:04 Kaufman Dan 17 SingleSpeed JE Dunn Construction
4 55 2 02:01:32 Deckers Carl 17 SingleSpeed Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
5 456 2 02:10:45 Goldenberg Brett 17 SingleSpeed
6 473 3 02:21:45 Cross Travis 17 SingleSpeed
7 504 2 02:41:05 Elrod Colby 17 SingleSpeed
8 232 1 04:54:10 Rucker Stephen 17 SingleSpeed Bear Creek Bikes
1 247 2 02:20:40 Sharp Allie 17 Women 29 and Under
2 424 1 02:37:07 Nosworthy Jessie 17 Women 29 and Under
3 283 1 03:25:17 Volzer Kathryn 17 Women 29 and Under Sopo Bicycle Co-op
1 280 2 02:18:04 Snyder Amy 17 Women 30 and Over BP CPA Cycling
2 73 2 02:19:49 Farmer Susie 17 Women 30 and Over Hub Endurance
3 477 1 02:23:56 Ledoux Jackie 17 Women 30 and Over
4 392 2 02:24:12 Tanner Amanda 17 Women 30 and Over Kens Bike Shop
5 519 2 02:32:35 Borne Veronica 17 Women 30 and Over Velo Vixens
6 27 2 02:38:17 Brown Lorrin 17 Women 30 and Over
7 156 2 02:55:04 Lee Angela 17 Women 30 and Over
8 134 2 03:06:42 Jordan Kim 17 Women 30 and Over Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
9 216 2 03:08:16 Pensa Marisa 17 Women 30 and Over
10 113 3 04:47:08 Horn Yvonne 17 Women 30 and Over
1 508 2 04:48:28 Nicholson Randy 34 Big Boas – more than 240 lbs 34 Mile Only
2 308 2 05:18:00 Hoback Chris 34 Big Boas – more than 240 lbs 34 Mile Only Chattahooligans
3 317 3 06:40:25 Thielen Patrick 34 Big Boas – more than 240 lbs 34 Mile Only
4 93 2 07:00:04 Griffin Klint 34 Big Boas – more than 240 lbs 34 Mile Only Andy Jordans Warehouse
5 263 1 DNF Sullivan Chris 34 Big Boas – more than 240 lbs 34 Mile Only Evolution Bike Shop-Marietta Square
5 245 3 DNF Scott Steve 34 Big Boas – more than 240 lbs 34 Mile Only
5 245 1 DNF Scott Steve 34 Big Boas – more than 240 lbs 34 Mile Only
5 304 1 DNF Zimmerman David 34 Big Boas – more than 240 lbs 34 Mile Only
1 511 2 03:25:25 Akins Matthew 34 Clydesdale
2 348 2 03:40:43 Karle Paul 34 Clydesdale Montgomery cyclery / queen city wheels
3 202 2 03:59:41 Myers Daryl 34 Clydesdale DMMD – Daryl Myers Motion Design
4 53 3 04:03:15 Davis Rutledge 34 Clydesdale
5 157 2 04:14:28 Lee Anthony 34 Clydesdale
6 19 2 04:15:50 Borgula Rick 34 Clydesdale Live the Trail
7 391 2 04:20:59 Rosser Todd 34 Clydesdale CahabaWeb/Fitness Outside
8 32 2 04:22:51 Cash Jack 34 Clydesdale 5 Smooth Stones
9 16 3 04:27:20 Bliss Jeffrey 34 Clydesdale
10 394 3 04:29:06 Hawkins David 34 Clydesdale
11 416 2 04:29:39 Little Steve 34 Clydesdale
12 502 3 04:31:06 Fagan Daryl 34 Clydesdale
13 167 2 04:34:49 Lundstrum Russell 34 Clydesdale #RescueRacing
14 14 2 04:41:58 Blankenship Michael 34 Clydesdale Ken’s Bike Shop
15 116 2 04:42:22 Hunter Branden 34 Clydesdale Live The Trail Inc
16 158 2 04:49:18 Leeman Rich 34 Clydesdale Trailhead Bicycles
17 87 3 04:52:29 Goertemiller Brian 34 Clydesdale
18 96 1 04:59:45 Haddock Christopher 34 Clydesdale
19 31 2 05:02:28 Carty Fred 34 Clydesdale
20 297 2 05:03:30 White Lewis 34 Clydesdale Trailhead inc.
21 60 2 05:11:02 Douglas Ross 34 Clydesdale Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
22 480 3 05:21:21 Devaney Brad 34 Clydesdale
23 141 2 05:22:17 Kimbrell Chad 34 Clydesdale Triaugusta/BCC
24 436 3 05:32:54 Jones Clay 34 Clydesdale
25 448 3 05:39:50 Colby Norman 34 Clydesdale
26 535 3 05:49:35 Metz Scott 34 Clydesdale 150
27 26 1 05:52:55 Brosche M. jason 34 Clydesdale Art of Stone Gardening
28 493 2 05:53:19 Adams Jeremy 34 Clydesdale
29 527 2 05:55:30 Davenport Jerome 34 Clydesdale
30 345 2 05:57:25 Holland Scott 34 Clydesdale Trail Diesel Racing
31 23 2 05:59:12 Breaux Chris 34 Clydesdale YABA/Bear Creek Bikes
32 1 2 05:59:15 Abbott Al 34 Clydesdale Al Abbott Agency – Allstate
33 153 2 06:13:15 Lawson Craig 34 Clydesdale Team Sorba Chattanooga
34 168 2 06:52:05 Lush Stephen 34 Clydesdale Team Anchor Southern Brewing
35 41 2 06:52:08 Combs Clay 34 Clydesdale Southern Brewing
36 5 1 DNF Bailey John 34 Clydesdale Rome velo
36 540 3 DNF Cox Edward 34 Clydesdale
1 414 3 04:23:12 Wilson Grant 34 Junior 14-17
2 192 2 04:25:46 Minter Garrison 34 Junior 14-17 Chain Slap Racing
3 492 2 04:28:00 Watts Garrett 34 Junior 14-17 Wood N Wave
4 51 1 04:45:43 Davis Jackson 34 Junior 14-17
5 130 2 05:18:49 Jones Bobby 34 Junior 14-17 wood-n-wave
1 24 2 03:07:03 Brock Andrew 34 Men 18-29 Motor Mile Racing
2 33 2 03:14:21 Zwart Allen 34 Men 18-29 Pedal The Planet
3 10 2 03:23:55 Bateman Eric 34 Men 18-29 Treehouse Racing
4 289 2 03:24:55 Wallis Cody 34 Men 18-29
5 28 2 03:32:54 Buerger Brian 34 Men 18-29
6 102 2 03:40:27 Hanson Scott 34 Men 18-29
7 229 2 03:42:01 Rose David 34 Men 18-29 859 Cycling p/b Commonwealth Eye Surgery
8 210 2 03:42:34 Owen Mckenly 34 Men 18-29
9 369 2 04:04:09 Stevens Jim 34 Men 18-29
10 375 2 04:11:30 Woods Colin 34 Men 18-29 TVB Race
11 423 2 04:23:55 Danner Raymond 34 Men 18-29
12 464 3 04:24:18 Brannon Scott 34 Men 18-29
13 65 2 04:35:17 Eckerl Garrett 34 Men 18-29
14 336 2 04:36:01 Croft Kenneth 34 Men 18-29 UTC Cycling Club
15 163 2 04:39:22 Longenecker Joshua 34 Men 18-29 Georgia Tech Cycling
16 458 2 04:58:01 Talentino Nicholas 34 Men 18-29
17 387 2 05:06:57 Newton Daniel 34 Men 18-29 TVB Race/Tomato Head
18 536 3 05:16:27 Dallas Paul 34 Men 18-29
19 524 2 05:23:39 Oviedo Raa 34 Men 18-29
20 301 1 05:23:58 Younger Seth 34 Men 18-29
21 444 3 05:24:06 Johnston Brice 34 Men 18-29
22 252 1 DNF Slow Dustin 34 Men 18-29
1 176 2 02:55:44 Martin Tyler 34 Men 30-39 Atlanta Cycling
2 334 2 03:01:54 Cornelius Nathaniel 34 Men 30-39 Think Green Cycling pub Pedal the Planet
3 513 2 03:11:17 Erhard Nick 34 Men 30-39 Trailhead bicycle Co.
4 384 2 03:15:56 Marx Scott 34 Men 30-39 twin 6/ Bikers Choice
5 597 3 03:16:54 Lessing Chris 34 Men 30-39
6 359 1 03:17:14 Mountjoy Brian 34 Men 30-39 Toyota of Lexington Sword/pedal the planet
7 429 2 03:17:42 Higgins Matthew 34 Men 30-39
8 197 2 03:18:18 Moore Aaron 34 Men 30-39 Owen Cyclery
9 360 2 03:21:51 Neiles David 34 Men 30-39 Bear Creek Bikes
10 66 2 03:24:57 Edens Michael 34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
11 188 2 03:26:09 Mellott Tony 34 Men 30-39 Trek of Columbus – Backroom Coffee Roasters
12 385 3 03:26:22 Mayer Brent 34 Men 30-39 Queen City Wheels Maxxis
13 379 3 03:29:26 Cole Jeff 34 Men 30-39 Queen City Wheels
14 123 2 03:30:15 Jernigan Michael 34 Men 30-39 Green’s Toyota P/B SWORD
15 287 2 03:32:20 Wallace Rusty 34 Men 30-39 706P
16 441 2 03:35:25 Cuthbertson Jeff 34 Men 30-39
17 277 3 03:36:18 Tubbs Jacob 34 Men 30-39 Infinity Cycling
18 77 3 03:37:18 Francescone Austin 34 Men 30-39 Backroom Coffee Roasters
19 95 2 03:41:11 Gunter Aubrey 34 Men 30-39
19 516 2 03:41:11 Hoppe Tom 34 Men 30-39
21 528 2 03:42:42 Marshall Joel 34 Men 30-39
22 300 2 03:44:23 Wondergem Eric 34 Men 30-39 Piney Flats Bicycles
23 184 2 03:45:01 McCord Jeff 34 Men 30-39 MG&G
24 133 2 03:48:18 Jordan Drew 34 Men 30-39 Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
25 426 2 03:53:13 Adams Troy 34 Men 30-39
26 145 2 03:56:20 Kocarek Kenny 34 Men 30-39 KSD Racing
27 48 3 03:58:05 Daigle Richie 34 Men 30-39 Suck Creek Cycle / Biketours.com
28 295 2 03:58:51 Wendell Austin 34 Men 30-39
29 404 2 03:59:47 Jessee Daniel 34 Men 30-39
30 400 3 04:02:17 Bartlett Jeff 34 Men 30-39
31 46 2 04:07:05 Crow Andrew 34 Men 30-39 KSD Racing
32 498 2 04:07:30 McDaniel Tilman 34 Men 30-39
33 353 2 04:07:45 Marshall David 34 Men 30-39 CES/Crankworks
34 409 2 04:07:49 Norton Travis 34 Men 30-39
35 110 3 04:07:50 Hoefer Donald 34 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
36 274 2 04:09:52 Thompson Philip 34 Men 30-39
37 250 2 04:10:07 Sierra Jonathan 34 Men 30-39 Village Volkswagen SCV
38 520 2 04:10:19 Tait Timothy 34 Men 30-39
39 393 3 04:11:50 Clouse Dustin 34 Men 30-39 Edge Outdoors
40 326 2 04:13:39 Bridges Blake 34 Men 30-39
41 115 3 04:14:41 Huddle Stephen 34 Men 30-39 Rouge Racing Project 513
42 207 2 04:16:10 Oswald Aaron 34 Men 30-39 Trek store Cincinnati
43 522 2 04:16:49 Farrer Jake 34 Men 30-39 Crossfit Rome
44 62 3 04:21:15 Duce Nathan 34 Men 30-39 FS 29ers Rule
45 118 2 04:23:15 Hyatt Jeremy 34 Men 30-39
46 165 3 04:24:40 Loudermilk Jimmy 34 Men 30-39
47 501 2 04:31:03 Gaddis Dustin 34 Men 30-39 Southern Wheelworks
48 323 2 04:32:55 Ballard Matthew 34 Men 30-39
49 552 3 04:35:21 Schurke Eric 34 Men 30-39
50 364 2 04:37:54 Price Kris 34 Men 30-39 VISION HOME CRAFTERS LLC
51 68 2 04:44:53 Enfinger Mitchell 34 Men 30-39
52 226 1 04:46:07 Rippon Erik 34 Men 30-39 SORBA-Chattanooga
53 94 1 04:46:13 Grosch Darrin 34 Men 30-39 Bishops Bicycles Racing
54 273 2 04:46:48 Thompson Frank 34 Men 30-39
55 461 1 04:55:12 Gannaway Johnathan 34 Men 30-39
56 146 2 05:00:30 Kohl Geoff 34 Men 30-39
57 139 2 05:01:04 Kellogg Matthew 34 Men 30-39 TVB Race
58 234 2 05:01:20 Rufo Marshall 34 Men 30-39
59 233 2 05:01:22 Rufo Brannon 34 Men 30-39
60 332 2 05:05:36 Cohen Jeff 34 Men 30-39
61 343 1 05:06:02 Heebner Jim 34 Men 30-39 Cannon Cyclery
62 460 1 05:06:04 Martinean Scott 34 Men 30-39
63 13 1 05:08:57 Benter Riley 34 Men 30-39
64 489 3 05:12:32 Abney Steve 34 Men 30-39
65 411 2 05:15:00 Reed Barry 34 Men 30-39
66 45 2 05:23:03 Crimi Robert 34 Men 30-39 Blevins Bicycle Company
67 405 1 05:25:26 Nelson Clay 34 Men 30-39 Cycle Sport Concepts
68 466 2 05:26:18 Stanley William 34 Men 30-39
69 331 2 05:26:48 Clark Trevor 34 Men 30-39 Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
70 438 1 05:32:26 Locke Greg 34 Men 30-39
71 80 2 05:32:40 Garis Jeff 34 Men 30-39
72 111 2 05:35:11 Holloway Jeff 34 Men 30-39 CrossFit Rome
73 506 2 05:35:13 Speight John 34 Men 30-39 Gran Fondo
74 412 2 05:35:43 Noles Jon 34 Men 30-39
75 546 3 05:39:36 Voigt Sam 34 Men 30-39 Litespeed
76 100 2 05:40:09 Hampton Jacob 34 Men 30-39
77 494 2 05:40:34 Powers Gary 34 Men 30-39
78 86 3 05:47:34 Glow Jason 34 Men 30-39
79 264 1 06:02:26 Sutton Eric 34 Men 30-39 North Star Racing
80 413 2 06:06:00 Wilson Jeremiah 34 Men 30-39
81 43 3 06:17:59 Craigge Matthew 34 Men 30-39
82 34 2 06:18:39 Chan Kim 34 Men 30-39 www.HealingGardenShop.etsy.com
83 341 2 06:18:41 Gober Blake 34 Men 30-39
84 496 2 06:45:59 Durbin Alex 34 Men 30-39
85 251 3 06:48:41 Simmons Seth 34 Men 30-39 Wood-N-Wave
86 355 2 06:53:47 McGowan Harry 34 Men 30-39
87 221 2 06:55:19 Proeger Bobby 34 Men 30-39 Wood N Wave
88 170 1 DNF Mace Justin 34 Men 30-39 motor mile racing
88 467 1 DNF Hann Brian 34 Men 30-39
1 321 2 02:50:06 Wyatt Chris 34 Men 40-49 PEACHTREE BIKES
2 449 2 03:07:10 Cobb Brad 34 Men 40-49
3 417 2 03:12:46 Brown Chris 34 Men 40-49
4 459 2 03:13:13 Wiant James 34 Men 40-49
5 474 2 03:13:25 Benson Darby 34 Men 40-49
6 306 3 03:13:39 Alexander Jamie 34 Men 40-49 Infinity Racing p/b Tom Williams
7 381 2 03:23:51 Green Clay 34 Men 40-49 Think Green!-Pedal the Planet
8 193 2 03:24:42 Mixon Van 34 Men 40-49 Super Sport Athletic Wear
9 272 2 03:24:48 Thomas Perry 34 Men 40-49
10 482 2 03:27:01 Schafer Michael 34 Men 40-49
11 196 2 03:30:47 Moon Lennie 34 Men 40-49 Team Mugshots
12 338 3 03:30:52 Durkee David 34 Men 40-49 Cyclesmiths
13 201 2 03:32:32 Murrah Josh 34 Men 40-49 SORBA Chattanooga
14 452 2 03:33:06 Buntin David 34 Men 40-49
15 17 3 03:33:48 Bloomfield Hugh 34 Men 40-49 Greens Toyota – Pedal the planet
16 476 2 03:35:19 Younkins Jack 34 Men 40-49
17 151 2 03:36:33 Lanzilotta William 34 Men 40-49 The Hub
18 495 2 03:37:52 Demarrais Seth 34 Men 40-49
19 446 2 03:40:56 Mellstrom Kristoffer 34 Men 40-49
20 335 1 03:49:07 Crank Bill 34 Men 40-49 Crankworks Bicycles/ CES
21 432 2 03:49:38 Smith Jeremy 34 Men 40-49
22 70 2 03:49:53 Fahl Blake 34 Men 40-49
23 124 2 03:50:54 Jimison Brad 34 Men 40-49 Peachtree Bikes
24 50 2 03:51:07 Davis Frank 34 Men 40-49 Bike Link Racing
25 211 2 03:52:58 Paine Franklin 34 Men 40-49 Rescue Racing/Reality Bikes
26 194 2 03:53:14 Molloy Brian 34 Men 40-49 The Hub Bicycles
27 152 2 03:54:03 Larson Jeremy 34 Men 40-49
28 236 2 03:54:09 Rytlewski Andrew 34 Men 40-49
29 354 2 03:55:19 Martin Frank 34 Men 40-49 Dan’s Comp
30 109 2 03:57:54 Hile Eric 34 Men 40-49
31 119 2 03:59:23 Inbody Michael 34 Men 40-49
32 407 2 04:02:04 Zeaser Tom 34 Men 40-49
33 112 3 04:03:05 Hopton Michael 34 Men 40-49
34 367 1 04:03:22 Smith Marty 34 Men 40-49 Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
35 265 3 04:05:01 Swiger Joshua 34 Men 40-49
36 243 2 04:05:31 Schurke Richard 34 Men 40-49
37 224 3 04:05:42 Reed Rodney 34 Men 40-49 AOA
38 6 2 04:06:22 Baker Everett 34 Men 40-49 Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
39 29 2 04:06:37 Burke Eric 34 Men 40-49 Faster Mustache
40 542 3 04:09:00 Hurst James 34 Men 40-49
41 290 2 04:11:57 Walton Lance 34 Men 40-49
42 259 2 04:12:37 Stahl Matt 34 Men 40-49 Rome Velo
43 598 3 04:13:52 Collins Cale 34 Men 40-49
44 445 2 04:14:10 Gray Chris 34 Men 40-49
45 350 2 04:14:22 Kavanaugh Michael 34 Men 40-49
46 71 1 04:15:27 Farabaugh David 34 Men 40-49
47 428 2 04:18:06 Gurr Stuart 34 Men 40-49
48 178 2 04:18:31 McAllister Daniel 34 Men 40-49 Traxxion Dynamics / Colby Chiropractic
49 315 2 04:18:36 Schwalb Trey 34 Men 40-49
50 238 2 04:18:38 Sassenberger Joseph 34 Men 40-49 Free Flight
51 468 3 04:18:50 McElroy John 34 Men 40-49
52 186 2 04:19:16 McGraw Scott 34 Men 40-49 Fresh Bike Service
53 15 2 04:20:51 Blanton Chase 34 Men 40-49 Stanley/Milstead
54 122 2 04:24:35 Jefferson Joseph 34 Men 40-49 Trailhead Inc.
55 463 1 04:24:39 Teeples Steve 34 Men 40-49
56 370 2 04:27:04 Swann Chris 34 Men 40-49 sunshine cycles
56 90 2 04:27:04 Gould Todd 34 Men 40-49 Rome Velo
58 237 2 04:28:41 Sanders Michael 34 Men 40-49 Gran Fondo Trail Atlantis Hydroponics
59 140 2 04:29:44 Kesling Tom 34 Men 40-49
60 103 2 04:32:27 Harman Troy 34 Men 40-49 malone coaching
61 190 2 04:33:14 Miller Troy 34 Men 40-49
62 469 2 04:33:32 Whaley Patrick 34 Men 40-49
63 97 2 04:33:59 Hagianu Alex 34 Men 40-49 The Hub Bycicles
64 507 2 04:35:30 Monday Jason 34 Men 40-49 Live the Trail
65 258 2 04:37:22 Spaulding Russell 34 Men 40-49 TFM_BC
66 270 2 04:39:11 Thayer Jeff 34 Men 40-49
67 281 2 04:39:48 Vercoe Richard 34 Men 40-49 Let’er Buck
68 320 3 04:43:01 Woodward Randy 34 Men 40-49 Gran Fondo Trail & Fitness Nashville TN
69 149 3 04:44:46 Laborde Kelly 34 Men 40-49 King Cycles
70 213 3 04:45:58 Partin Eric 34 Men 40-49 www.atrfuntrails.com
71 285 3 04:48:32 Wakefield Chris 34 Men 40-49
72 313 1 04:48:49 Rogers Daren 34 Men 40-49 Owen’s Cyclery
73 223 2 04:52:12 Pullen Eric 34 Men 40-49 5 Smooth Stones
74 312 2 04:53:13 Parker Jason 34 Men 40-49 CCR
75 286 3 04:53:58 Wallace Paul 34 Men 40-49
76 220 2 05:01:18 Potter Shawn 34 Men 40-49
77 427 2 05:05:25 Debuty Brian 34 Men 40-49
78 83 2 05:07:35 George Shaun 34 Men 40-49 VO2 Multisport
79 215 3 05:07:55 Pearce Gary 34 Men 40-49
80 390 2 05:10:16 Reinacker Ralph 34 Men 40-49 RCR River City Racing
81 410 2 05:11:58 Marcus Ron 34 Men 40-49
82 240 2 05:17:57 Sauro Mark 34 Men 40-49 Smyrna Bikes
83 279 2 05:23:50 Tumlin Kevin 34 Men 40-49 Outdoor Store
84 380 2 05:27:06 Edwards Todd 34 Men 40-49
85 8 2 05:34:34 Barrett Chris 34 Men 40-49 Bear Creek bikes
86 363 3 05:46:23 Pendleton Jonathan 34 Men 40-49 KyMBA Louisville
87 453 2 05:51:17 Ridge Matthew 34 Men 40-49
88 255 2 05:53:44 Smith Kevin 34 Men 40-49
89 351 2 05:56:23 Langham Jerry 34 Men 40-49
90 415 2 05:58:36 Omstead Dan 34 Men 40-49
91 262 2 05:59:05 Sugden Jon 34 Men 40-49 DND Racing/BikeLife
92 314 1 06:15:42 Rollins Greg 34 Men 40-49 Team 5 Smooth Stones
93 175 2 06:23:43 Martin Robert 34 Men 40-49
94 362 1 06:38:46 Pearce Mark 34 Men 40-49 Rome Velo
95 451 2 06:55:59 Dill Randy 34 Men 40-49
96 533 3 DNF Parrott Jr. John 34 Men 40-49
96 551 3 DNF Taylor Kevin 34 Men 40-49
96 419 1 DNF Patterson Brian 34 Men 40-49
96 303 3 DNF Zhun Matt 34 Men 40-49 ATLANTA CYCLING
96 9 2 DNF Barton Grant 34 Men 40-49
96 7 2 DNF Baker Tim 34 Men 40-49 bikers choice
96 159 1 DNF Lehman jr. Harry 34 Men 40-49 Wood – N – Wave
96 72 3 DNF Farmer Jim 34 Men 40-49 Hub Endurance
96 204 1 DNF Nunes John 34 Men 40-49
1 206 2 03:21:48 Oscar Robin 34 Men 50-59
2 39 3 03:24:57 Clayton Jeff 34 Men 50-59 Super Sport Athletic Wear
3 344 2 03:30:32 Hewett Monte 34 Men 50-59
4 61 2 03:33:56 Drogalis Mark 34 Men 50-59 Toasted Head Racing
5 22 2 03:36:08 Brannon Greg 34 Men 50-59 Owen Cyclery
6 174 1 03:41:49 Martin Randall 34 Men 50-59 SuperSport Athletic Wear
7 373 2 03:42:35 Tollett Tab 34 Men 50-59 Moots
8 296 2 03:45:46 Wheaton David 34 Men 50-59
9 173 2 03:46:02 Marshall Kenneth 34 Men 50-59 CCC/Moab/Yeti
10 322 2 03:47:03 Atkins Todd 34 Men 50-59
11 328 2 03:52:33 Canning Phil 34 Men 50-59
12 101 2 03:55:54 Hanna Mark 34 Men 50-59
13 302 2 03:57:15 Zannini Ron 34 Men 50-59 Caney Fork Cycles
14 372 2 03:58:50 Thomas Steve 34 Men 50-59 Knoxville Bicycle Company
15 107 1 04:03:56 Hergert Anthony 34 Men 50-59 Rescue Racing
16 92 3 04:07:22 Gregory Brad 34 Men 50-59
17 217 2 04:08:05 Petramale Joe 34 Men 50-59
18 342 3 04:08:07 Harwood Dale 34 Men 50-59 East Ridge Bicycles
19 244 2 04:08:15 Schwarzman Louis 34 Men 50-59
20 333 2 04:18:12 Collins Gary 34 Men 50-59 Team Wood n Wave
21 324 2 04:22:10 Barnack Tim 34 Men 50-59 Monte InSano
22 198 2 04:23:38 Morris Matthew 34 Men 50-59 TVB Race
23 191 2 04:25:43 Minter Bart 34 Men 50-59 Chain Slap Racing
24 491 2 04:27:50 Watts Michael 34 Men 50-59 Wood N Wave
25 3 1 04:32:00 Ash Kevin 34 Men 50-59 Alpha Bikes
26 98 2 04:33:15 Hamilton Edward 34 Men 50-59 Montgomery Multisport
27 368 2 04:35:22 Stabler Mike 34 Men 50-59 Prima Tappa
28 185 3 04:41:20 McCully Greig 34 Men 50-59 Fireside Outdoor Kitchens
29 246 2 04:45:56 Seitz Bob 34 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Racing
30 91 2 04:50:29 Greenwell David 34 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Racing/GATR
31 269 2 04:51:04 Thacker Jim 34 Men 50-59
32 177 2 04:51:19 Mayne Rex 34 Men 50-59
33 30 2 04:58:31 Burstein Dan 34 Men 50-59
34 214 2 04:58:38 Payton Wade 34 Men 50-59
35 47 2 05:00:29 Cullen Jim 34 Men 50-59 ChattaHooligans
36 430 2 05:03:38 Connors Jeff 34 Men 50-59
37 248 2 05:04:02 Shepherd Tim 34 Men 50-59 KSD
38 135 2 05:09:00 Jordan Michael 34 Men 50-59
39 88 2 05:10:25 Goertemiller Scott 34 Men 50-59
40 437 2 05:11:10 Vaughn Greg 34 Men 50-59
41 164 2 05:23:17 Lopez Ken 34 Men 50-59 Chattahooligans
42 128 2 05:30:02 Johnson Mike 34 Men 50-59
43 515 2 05:34:41 Spetalnick Tom 34 Men 50-59
44 18 1 05:38:29 Bonifant Tim 34 Men 50-59 orrville cycling
45 231 3 05:40:59 Roubaud Craig 34 Men 50-59
46 420 2 05:48:11 Stuart Joseph 34 Men 50-59
47 37 2 05:56:07 Clark Darryl 34 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Racing
48 366 2 06:00:56 Rush Donald 34 Men 50-59 Clarksville Schwinn pb Whayne
49 131 2 06:05:55 Jones Jeff 34 Men 50-59 wood-n-wave
50 256 2 06:13:18 Smith Thom 34 Men 50-59 Team Sorba Chattanooga
51 85 2 06:15:09 Glave Kyle 34 Men 50-59 Chattahooligans
52 57 1 06:22:19 Delang Michael 34 Men 50-59 No Boundaries Multisport
53 319 3 06:40:28 Wilson Steve 34 Men 50-59
54 484 3 06:48:46 Jeffords Steven 34 Men 50-59
55 532 3 07:11:41 Vanover Mitch 34 Men 50-59
56 486 3 DNF Merry Joe 34 Men 50-59
56 142 1 DNF Kirby Nick 34 Men 50-59
1 361 2 04:02:11 Patterson Charles 34 Men 60 and Over Starleron
2 396 3 04:05:25 Root Scott 34 Men 60 and Over Dirty Harrys Bicycles Verona PA PB dirtyharrys.net
3 127 2 04:16:35 Johnson Doycea 34 Men 60 and Over chain reaction
4 64 2 04:23:30 Dyer Vick 34 Men 60 and Over Team ED / Bike Zoo
5 485 2 04:43:22 Mock Dan 34 Men 60 and Over
6 129 2 04:45:59 Johnson Terry 34 Men 60 and Over
7 481 2 04:57:58 Zon Ludwik 34 Men 60 and Over Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
8 205 2 05:00:37 Orange David 34 Men 60 and Over Montgomery Multi Sport
9 397 3 05:11:49 Waters Richard 34 Men 60 and Over RWS
10 136 3 05:19:52 Kay David 34 Men 60 and Over
11 266 1 DNF Taglio Michael 34 Men 60 and Over tagz5starmeats
1 455 2 02:37:48 Turner Thomas 34 Money Class Men
2 395 3 02:48:22 Rimmer Cory 34 Money Class Men Kona/Nox Composites/Provision Sports
3 284 2 02:49:46 Wadsworth Gordon 34 Money Class Men Blue Ridge Cyclery
4 433 2 02:55:47 Froystad Barnabas 34 Money Class Men
5 235 2 03:01:55 Rupnow Jeff 34 Money Class Men paradise garage
6 422 2 03:12:00 Gibbs Andrew 34 Money Class Men
7 549 3 03:18:22 Baring Elliott 34 Money Class Men
8 497 3 03:38:48 Driver Joe 34 Money Class Men
9 187 2 03:57:50 Megedyuk Dennis 34 Money Class Men
10 442 1 04:05:21 Friedman David 34 Money Class Men
11 383 2 04:40:59 Livingston Jesse 34 Money Class Men
12 219 1 DNF Ponder Jarrod 34 Money Class Men Crossfit Rome
1 514 2 03:29:10 Randall Lisa 34 Money Class Women
2 465 2 03:30:29 Armstrong Kaysee 34 Money Class Women
3 166 2 03:33:15 Lowery Carey 34 Money Class Women Super Sport
4 475 2 04:26:38 Desuardins Monica 34 Money Class Women
5 545 3 04:32:41 Carroll Ellen 34 Money Class Women Rescue Racing
6 222 2 04:41:14 Pullen Emily 34 Money Class Women 5 Smooth Stones
7 228 1 06:42:56 Roosen Jeni 34 Money Class Women Bishops Bicycles
1 260 2 03:07:55 Stang Jon 34 SingleSpeed Liberty Bikes/Industry 9
2 138 2 03:13:10 Kelley Jered 34 SingleSpeed Motion Makers Bike Shop/ AVLCX
3 161 3 03:16:46 Livengood Jon 34 SingleSpeed TVB Race
4 21 3 03:23:29 Brandon Chad 34 SingleSpeed Bump Draft
5 25 2 03:27:16 Brogdon Charles 34 SingleSpeed
6 227 2 03:27:37 Rogers Nick 34 SingleSpeed Toyota Forklifts Cycling Team
7 509 2 03:36:09 Smith Scott 34 SingleSpeed
8 462 2 03:49:56 Seymour William 34 SingleSpeed
9 2 2 03:51:10 Amara Wael 34 SingleSpeed MG&G Racing
10 483 2 03:52:38 Lothspeich Joshua 34 SingleSpeed
11 543 3 03:53:56 Davis Murphy 34 SingleSpeed Toyota forklifts
12 225 2 03:54:40 Rein James 34 SingleSpeed Team Tall
13 512 2 03:55:09 Von Canon Kelly 34 SingleSpeed
14 239 2 03:55:18 Sauer Eric 34 SingleSpeed
15 298 2 03:57:37 White Stewart 34 SingleSpeed Mountain Lakes Cycling
16 56 2 03:57:44 Delacruz Eddie 34 SingleSpeed
17 75 3 04:08:26 Foster Lee 34 SingleSpeed Bump Draft
18 523 2 04:12:08 Montoya Kelley 34 SingleSpeed
19 172 2 04:14:29 Marbut David 34 SingleSpeed Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
20 38 2 04:15:16 Clay Doyle 34 SingleSpeed Toyota forklift of Atlanta
21 276 2 04:15:25 Toner Chris 34 SingleSpeed
22 203 2 04:16:14 Newsom David 34 SingleSpeed
23 162 2 04:20:55 Long Michael 34 SingleSpeed Cyclesport Concepts Tenn
24 82 3 04:22:17 George Matt 34 SingleSpeed Mountain Lakes Cycling
25 218 2 04:22:46 Pierce Mike 34 SingleSpeed
26 155 2 04:23:46 Leblanc John 34 SingleSpeed Singlespeed Militia
27 505 2 04:27:20 Beeler Andrew 34 SingleSpeed Gran Fondo Cycles
28 327 2 04:34:22 Burrell Jonathan 34 SingleSpeed
29 171 2 04:35:12 Maldonado Martin 34 SingleSpeed Singlespeed Militia
30 35 3 04:45:19 Cherry Jon 34 SingleSpeed Smyrna Bicycles
31 254 1 04:45:40 Smith Jimmy 34 SingleSpeed Montgomery Multisport Cycling
32 58 2 04:54:13 Dobeis Ron 34 SingleSpeed SS Militia
33 418 1 04:56:48 Franks Mark 34 SingleSpeed
34 457 2 04:58:21 Owen Daniel 34 SingleSpeed
35 183 3 05:21:17 McConnell Scott 34 SingleSpeed Ride for Reading
36 356 2 05:28:40 Meek John 34 SingleSpeed Team Sorba Chattanooga
37 403 2 05:51:33 Curtis Aaron 34 SingleSpeed Cycle Sport Concepts
38 299 1 DNF Wilson Ryan 34 SingleSpeed
1 36 3 04:48:08 Christensen Jessica 34 Women 29 and Under Team WE
1 421 2 03:40:58 Sickler Mary 34 Women 30 and Over SuperSport
2 425 2 04:06:34 Connaughton Angela 34 Women 30 and Over
3 365 2 04:18:57 Ragland Grace 34 Women 30 and Over Steel City She/TEVA
4 389 2 04:19:59 Putnam Christine 34 Women 30 and Over
5 294 3 04:34:15 Welling Katharine 34 Women 30 and Over
6 377 2 04:36:32 Affolter Star 34 Women 30 and Over
7 199 2 04:55:34 Morrow Mary 34 Women 30 and Over Steel City She
8 150 2 04:57:31 Laborde Rebecca 34 Women 30 and Over King Cycles
9 337 2 04:57:34 Cross Kim 34 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear Inc.
10 534 3 05:18:33 Coulter Heidi 34 Women 30 and Over Lady Gnar Shredders
11 208 2 05:21:43 Oswald Katie 34 Women 30 and Over Trek store cincinnati
12 99 2 05:36:59 Hamilton Laina 34 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
13 305 2 05:40:34 Zipf Candace 34 Women 30 and Over TriAugusta/Andy Jordan’s/Team Shredneck
14 4 3 05:41:00 Atkisson Joanna 34 Women 30 and Over Older than Dirt Diva
15 488 2 06:20:17 Williams Currey 34 Women 30 and Over Team WE
16 144 3 06:23:44 Kocarek Corianne 34 Women 30 and Over KSD Racing
17 267 1 06:30:09 Tangye Audrey 34 Women 30 and Over
18 125 1 06:33:51 Johnsen Jaime 34 Women 30 and Over Pure Velo/Sycamore Cycles
19 346 2 07:02:26 Huby Anne-cecile 34 Women 30 and Over
20 114 1 07:49:21 Houston Katherine 34 Women 30 and Over
21 73 3 DNF Farmer Susie 34 Women 30 and Over Hub Endurance
21 134 1 DNF Jordan Kim 34 Women 30 and Over Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse