Snake 2018 (January)

Bib# Race# Elapse LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME Age Dist CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
593 1 02:44:38 Lawson Brady 14 17 Junior Men’s Open – 17 Mile Scott’s Bicycle Centre
514 1 03:04:06 Campbell Alex 16 17 Junior Men’s Open – 17 Mile
543 1 03:04:12 Farmer Reid 12 17 Junior Men’s Open – 17 Mile
699 1 02:31:53 Waters Richard 67 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Team Bubba
604 1 03:12:49 Mcauley Stephen 65 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile MOAB/MTV
652 1 03:51:26 Zavodny Rusty 45 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
850 1 03:58:53 White Lewis 55 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
614 1 04:54:58 Neuwirth Joseph 78 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
687 1 DNF Peaballz Drew 37 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
705 1 04:29:29 Borgula Rick 55 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Live The Trail/Outspokin
671 1 04:39:52 Goffi Mark 50 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
528 1 05:20:02 Devaney Brad 50 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Litespeed / SORBA
577 1 05:25:04 Hunter Branden 33 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
696 1 05:49:20 Tolbert Michael 50 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
629 1 06:07:13 Shina Mike 49 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
616 1 06:12:10 Barnes Nicholas 40 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile CAMBA/KSD
725 1 06:12:28 Little Steve 57 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
525 1 06:13:16 Deere Ira 45 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
502 1 06:18:34 Bailey John 44 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Rome Velo
600 1 06:42:12 Luther Andy 41 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
565 1 06:47:10 Hartley Adam 39 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
549 1 06:50:48 Franklin Neil 58 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
513 1 07:58:40 Breaux Chris 58 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile BeaR Creek Bikes
637 1 08:31:08 Tolbert Ken 46 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
641 1 03:44:15 Urbanowicz Joseph 16 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Chainbuster Pactimo Race Team
673 1 04:11:17 Hackney Watt 17 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
729 1 04:37:06 Stafford Connor 14 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
656 1 04:49:03 Barrett Canaan 16 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Pinhoti Vipers
615 1 04:57:36 Newby Matthew 17 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
662 1 05:00:57 Chandler Adin 16 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile 706P
708 1 05:18:46 Dumanski Mason 14 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile EMBA
730 1 05:22:38 Pullen Carter 15 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
728 1 05:35:46 Stafford Grayson 14 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
632 1 05:58:42 Stahl Logan 15 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Rome Comp
572 1 06:19:56 Hile Ryan 17 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile JCAAM
594 1 06:23:34 Lerner Mason 17 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Traxxion Dynamics Suspension Service
563 1 09:11:47 Hardesty Brock 16 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Pinhoti Vipers
628 1 03:39:26 Mallet Brandon 29 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
645 1 03:46:46 White Dustin 28 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
555 1 04:12:38 Grimes Jaden 19 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile CHILDRE NISSAN
605 1 04:19:23 Mcdonald Whit 19 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
508 1 04:39:15 Bergland Alex 29 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Haulin’ Goats
575 1 06:24:26 Hubbard Kalib 19 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing
526 1 04:14:38 Delong James 36 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Southern Velo
529 1 04:16:09 Dietrich Greg 33 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile The Annexation of Puerto Rico
678 1 04:21:37 Kolman Robin 35 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Sons of Cooperation
669 1 04:23:46 Fischesser Matthew 31 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Montgomery cyclery/qcw
636 1 04:41:38 Thompson Philip 39 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
675 1 04:55:07 Hotz George 37 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
546 1 05:03:26 Feyerabend Jeremy 35 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Haulin’ Goats
515 1 05:09:47 Campbell Jason 37 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Trail & Fitness Bikes
711 1 05:37:23 Isbell Matt 37 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Tony Danza
694 1 05:37:31 Statham Matt 31 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
501 1 05:53:08 Atkison Evan 30 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
518 1 05:53:23 Curtis Kevin 39 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
519 1 06:23:02 Curtis Kip 32 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
661 1 06:43:56 Carlile Eric 38 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
530 1 06:47:14 Dillard Tom 36 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Dynamo Multisport
644 1 08:43:42 Vigneaux Joel 34 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
595 1 03:37:40 Lessing Chris 42 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile O9
639 1 03:41:09 Tubbs Jacob 43 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile SH!FT
735 1 03:51:11 Wiant James 45 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
556 1 04:18:15 Grimes Trae 46 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Childre Nissan
626 1 04:20:45 Schlapman Scott 42 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Southern Velo
667 1 04:21:14 Dewitt Matt 49 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile MST RACING
672 1 04:27:21 Hackney Tracy 48 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
544 1 04:31:39 Farmer Steven 48 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
559 1 04:36:49 Hackett Stephen 49 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile MOAB
598 1 04:39:21 Lowe Matthew 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
536 1 05:11:39 Easter Jack 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Drummond Racing
504 1 05:22:03 Barr Dale 40 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
707 1 05:23:15 Dumanski Jamie 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile EMBA
726 1 05:24:39 Konopka Chris 47 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
524 1 05:27:02 Deckers Vincent 43 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Podium Multisport
670 1 05:32:03 Fowler Clint 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
553 1 05:57:51 Gates David 49 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
633 1 05:59:10 Stahl Matthew 48 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Rome Comp
547 1 06:06:50 Fitzmaurice Alan 43 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
590 1 06:08:01 Kimbrell Chad 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Ajbw/Tricoachgeorgia
658 1 06:10:15 Bliss Jeffrey 40 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
574 1 06:12:47 Hubbard Jason 45 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing
625 1 06:12:50 Saul Wayne 46 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile All Trails Cycling
541 1 06:16:48 Ewald Dale 47 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
618 1 06:18:40 Pearce Mark 46 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Rome Velo
500 1 06:24:20 Anderson Chad 43 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
531 1 06:35:39 Dorning Johnny 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
512 1 06:39:18 Bradley Russ 48 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
539 1 06:48:21 Eppihimer Brandon 43 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
609 1 07:11:45 Metzger David 40 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
527 1 07:11:54 Desing Matt 40 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
596 1 07:23:00 Lett Craig 41 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
585 1 07:29:04 Jordan Drew 43 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
689 1 07:58:28 Price Kris 41 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Vision home crafters
517 1 08:39:47 Clark Trevor 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile SoHo Racing
624 1 08:43:53 Rutledge Walker 47 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
700 1 DNF Weyenberg Jeff 48 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
610 1 03:53:32 Moon Leonard 51 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Team Six26
716 1 04:05:42 Schumaker Steve 57 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
660 1 04:12:09 Canning Phil 55 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Team Old Fart
651 1 04:30:13 Zannini Ronald 59 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Caney Fork Racing
542 1 04:32:33 Farmer Jim 51 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Privateer Chattanooga
717 1 04:57:17 Seymour William 53 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Live The Trail / SolarScapes, Inc
579 1 04:59:34 Jackson Bryan 52 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Cranky Banjos
557 1 05:10:50 Grissom Scott 56 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Caney Fork Cycles
665 1 05:20:51 Collins Jeffrey 55 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
560 1 05:37:55 Halioris Chris 51 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Braveheart Coaching Chicago
654 1 05:56:39 Aspinwall Oliver 55 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
554 1 05:58:50 Gould Todd 51 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Rome Velo
603 1 06:23:27 Mcallister Max 52 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Traxxion Dynamics
690 1 06:40:01 Shepherd Tim 59 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Knobby Side Down
710 1 07:38:30 Hearn Mark 54 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
597 1 07:39:30 Lewis Keith 59 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
613 1 08:52:29 Nelson Brent 51 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
558 1 DNF Hackathorne Brian 50 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Privateer
718 1 05:05:34 Sims Jeff 61 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
627 1 05:37:21 Seitz Bob 60 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Rescue Racing
581 1 05:51:45 Johnson Terry 65 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Gran Fondo Cycles
655 1 06:28:25 Barden Luther 63 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
722 1 06:40:04 Furrate Skipper 63 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
691 1 07:06:46 Sherlin Joel 61 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Trailhead Bicycle Company
701 1 07:06:56 Wooden Danny 61 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
721 1 07:08:08 Bonifant Tim 60 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
532 1 08:19:49 Doty Linwood 65 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Rescue Racing
704 1 04:32:31 Beadles Brad 28 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
537 1 04:39:42 Ege Forrest 42 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Trailhead Inc.
545 1 04:45:43 Farrer Jake 39 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile BASE Performance
659 1 04:57:55 Buchanan Eric 47 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
584 1 05:08:12 Jones Tim 45 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
550 1 05:49:13 Friedlander Lee 38 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
538 1 05:59:39 Elder Kirk 46 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Single Speed Milita
576 1 08:00:48 Hunnewell Tristen 19 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
674 1 08:00:53 Hanna Justin 30 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
552 1 04:45:12 Gast Sabrina 35 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile
706 1 04:48:53 Desjardins Monica 38 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Velovixens
692 1 04:56:57 Simpson Loretta 58 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile peachtree bikes
682 1 05:00:03 Mccarley Caroline 30 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile
695 1 05:09:08 Tangye Audrey 49 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Queen City Cycles, Inc
686 1 05:13:22 Palmeri Laina 52 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
589 1 05:20:03 Kimbrell Candace 37 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile TriCoachGeorgia/AJBW
648 1 05:22:06 Whittier Ali 35 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Team Catfight Chattanooga
702 1 05:22:48 Affolter Star 54 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile MotorMile Racing
685 1 05:31:22 Oberholtzer Carey 33 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
606 1 05:33:45 Mcmahon Erin 33 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Blevins Bicycle Company
561 1 05:41:37 Halioris Chrissy 51 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Braveheart Coaching Chicago
643 1 06:49:43 Veihman Lydia 32 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Juliana
586 1 07:29:12 Jordan Kim 45 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
599 1 04:16:21 Lowery Carey 50 34 Women SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Rescue Racing/Scott’s Bikes
511 1 05:44:50 Braddock Jennifer 36 34 Women SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Cartecay Bike Shop
578 1 06:35:03 Husted Orville (ed) 48 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles
522 1 07:28:27 Davis Rutledge 49 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Allatoona Creek Composite Racing
534 1 08:10:51 Duff Terry 38 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Knobby Side Down
666 1 05:17:43 Crapiz Fausto 22 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles YEET SQWAD
507 1 06:01:48 Beck Luke 29 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles Blevins Bicycle Company / GRC Design Group
521 1 06:13:10 Davidson Will 19 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles
620 1 06:37:55 Price Zachary 28 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles East Ridge Bicycles
612 1 07:45:01 Lloyd Timothy 20 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing / TMU
602 1 DNF Mazurek Rj 16 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles Summit Georgia Devo Bike Club
649 1 05:00:15 Whittier Spencer 33 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Motor Mile Racing
697 1 05:39:10 Waggoner Blake 33 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
727 1 05:42:41 Danner Raymond 33 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
535 1 06:24:52 Earhart Joseph 37 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
540 1 06:28:21 Erhard Nick 37 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Trailhead Bicycle Co.
642 1 06:33:57 Veihman Chris 34 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
509 1 06:53:05 Boyer Chuck 39 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
619 1 07:57:44 Portman Tim 39 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Knobby Side Down
523 1 DNF Davis Ryan 35 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Sonic
551 1 DNF Garcia Eddie 38 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Trailhead Bicycle Company
713 1 DNF Ohman Alex 33 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
720 1 DNF Hentrich Steve 30 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
564 1 05:37:10 Harper Scott 43 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
611 1 05:52:32 Morman Scott 47 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
638 1 06:10:10 Tolson Clay 47 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
567 1 06:26:35 Hayes Chad 48 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Hayes Automotive
571 1 06:35:10 Hile Eric 48 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
621 1 06:40:26 Prusek Prokop 43 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
715 1 06:42:33 Schaffer Joshua 44 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles South Paw Cycles
668 1 06:56:13 Eisenman Scot 45 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
635 1 07:05:16 Thayer Jeffrey r 45 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
608 1 07:07:25 Messersmith Lee 47 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles St. Nicholas Brewery Cycling
506 1 07:40:02 Battinelli Craig 45 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Nashville Local
712 1 07:42:31 Martin Frank 44 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
510 1 07:50:38 Bozeman Bo 47 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Team Atomic
709 1 08:07:02 Durbin Alex 40 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Goose Creek Cycle
580 1 08:22:07 Johnson James 43 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
623 1 DNF Rose Wayne 46 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
734 1 05:18:09 Cobb Brad 51 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
723 1 05:27:57 Green Clay 51 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
622 1 05:48:27 Reed Rodney 50 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
693 1 06:23:10 Spaulding Russell 53 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles TFM Racing
533 1 06:43:29 Drogalis Mark 57 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
617 1 07:07:53 Patterson Paul 50 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
503 1 07:36:34 Barnack Timothy 57 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles MonteInSano
698 1 07:50:02 Walton Lance 50 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
631 1 07:57:24 Stadelmeier Leigh 51 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
677 1 09:11:37 Kirby Nick 59 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Therapy South/ BLR
548 1 09:41:56 Foret Felix 52 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Bike Link Racing
731 1 DNF Dunn Danny 50 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
582 1 05:55:46 Jolin David 60 50 Men 60 and Over – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
657 1 08:09:55 Blanton Paul 60 50 Men 60 and Over – 50 Miles Bike Link Racing/Therapy South
680 1 DNF Lemaster William 63 50 Men 60 and Over – 50 Miles Aplachee Cycle
650 1 05:33:32 Worboy Joe 45 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
592 1 06:01:14 Kocarek Kenny 38 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles KnobbySideDown
570 1 06:17:39 Orth Eli 46 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Team Hungry
520 1 06:50:18 Dalton Evan 29 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles
573 1 06:58:18 Hopton Michael 48 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles SingleSpeed Militia
688 1 08:11:46 Petramale Joe 54 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Singlespeed Militia
607 1 08:11:54 Melton Keith 46 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Singlespeed Militia
733 1 08:29:22 Brown Evan 16 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles
732 1 08:29:26 Brown Matt 47 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles
588 1 08:49:43 Kesling Tom 49 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles
640 1 04:51:13 Turner Thomas 37 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles Team Jamis
683 1 05:10:53 Nielson Erik 36 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles SouthPaw Cycles / Industry Nine / Giant
724 1 05:20:56 Smith Jake 18 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles
630 1 05:45:06 Smith Patrick 27 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles Santa Cruz / Maxxis / Smith / NOBL / DVO
703 1 06:59:29 Ballew Tiffany 43 50 Women 30 and Over – 50 Miles Peachtree Bikes
583 1 08:38:16 Jones Amie 43 50 Women 30 and Over – 50 Miles KnobbySideDown
591 1 08:49:19 Kocarek Corianne 35 50 Women 30 and Over – 50 Miles KnobbySideDown
505 1 09:42:00 Bartlett Angie 45 50 Women 30 and Over – 50 Miles Bikelink Racing
664 1 DNF Cogle Joanne 39 50 Women 30 and Over – 50 Miles
653 1 05:45:11 Armstrong Kaysee 29 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles Liv/Giantfactoryoffroadteam
684 1 06:03:02 Nielson Jen 33 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles SouthPaw Cycles / Indistry Nine / Maxxis
714 1 06:42:26 Razo Miki 36 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles Happy Tooth Women’s Racing
719 1 07:04:30 Sims Sierra 22 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles
516 1 DNF Carnell Brittney 30 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles Blevins Bicycle Company
562 1 DNF Hammel Kayla 29 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles