Snake 2018 (January)

Bib# Race# Elapse LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME Age Dist CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
293 1 01:58:17 Smith Adam 50 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
16 1 02:00:13 Bobo Corey 43 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile OutSpokin Bicycles
289 1 02:17:57 Thompson Frank 39 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
27 1 02:39:53 Brannon Greg 55 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Owen Cyclery
288 1 02:50:41 Stafford Connon 13 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Pinhoti Vipers
103 1 02:52:32 Hayes Mitchell 54 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile NWGA SORBA//JESUS
109 1 02:56:20 Hile Ryan 16 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
72 1 03:08:37 Favero David 44 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
91 1 03:36:08 Guarton Gonzalo 54 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
92 1 03:38:06 Guarton Max 15 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
266 1 03:42:32 Clark Trevor 43 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile All Trails Cycling (ATC)
279 1 03:46:57 Rutledge Walker 46 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
284 1 03:47:40 Dawe Angus 49 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
36 1 03:47:40 Vigneaux Joel 32 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
232 1 03:54:47 Tolbert Ken 45 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
256 1 02:40:12 Whittier Ali 34 17 Women’s Open -17 Mile Privateer Chattanooga
19 1 04:08:40 Borgula Rick 54 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Live the Trail
285 1 04:36:27 DeVaney Brad 48 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
169 1 04:50:34 Monday Jason 47 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Live The Trail
216 1 04:50:48 Shealey Justin 37 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile PRO BIKE REPAIR DOUGLASVILLE
67 1 04:51:35 Fagan Daryl 44 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
118 1 05:41:57 Hunter Branden 32 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
253 1 05:54:30 White Lewis 55 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Slow Motion Racing
193 1 06:02:59 Perkins Stan 49 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
133 1 06:27:44 Kirk Chuck 48 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
145 1 06:29:08 Ledford Wes 40 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
29 1 06:37:57 Breaux Chris 57 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile BeaR Creek Bikes
243 1 06:40:11 Waldrop Josh 45 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
53 1 07:30:42 Deere Ira 44 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
290 1 DNF Barnes Nicholas 0 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
295 1 DNF Little Steve 57 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
238 1 03:41:22 Urbanowicz Joseph 15 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Sope Creek
88 1 05:20:33 Grimes Jake 15 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Childre Nissan
178 1 07:19:01 Newby Matthew 16 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
156 1 03:31:06 Mallett Brandon 28 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Pro Bike Repair- PBR
249 1 03:31:45 White Dustin 27 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
78 1 03:34:15 Fraysier Zach 29 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
99 1 04:14:26 Hanback Wesley 20 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
22 1 04:39:27 Boyd Joe 23 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile App State Cycling
34 1 05:23:39 Carroll Kevin 29 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
235 1 05:40:32 Trammell Tyler 28 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
2 1 06:07:16 Andermann Scott 28 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
45 1 DNF Conkel Michael 23 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Rudy Project
84 1 DNF Glass Avery 25 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Freeflite Bicycles
257 1 03:18:56 Whittier Spencer 32 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Motor Mile Racing
152 1 03:29:41 Lindstrom Chris 36 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
157 1 04:36:24 Martin Karl 35 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Trailhead Bicycle Company
282 1 04:36:32 Franklin Kyle 31 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Trailhead Bicycle
138 1 04:43:33 Kolman Robin 34 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile S.O.C / ATL
111 1 04:49:09 Hodge Andy 36 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
183 1 04:55:00 Onorato Brandon 39 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
115 1 04:57:08 Hotz George 36 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
201 1 05:11:40 Reese Matt 37 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Team Podium
20 1 05:11:46 Boulware Will 34 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile SORBA Chattanooga
117 1 05:15:39 Hull Dylan 35 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
272 1 05:20:31 Holloway Jeff 34 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
270 1 05:20:35 Harter Zach 35 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
247 1 05:26:52 Wendell Austin 37 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
15 1 05:28:02 Bliss Jeffrey 39 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
132 1 05:29:16 Kellogg Benjamin 38 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
209 1 05:36:47 Saxon Austin 30 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Windy Hill Chiropractic Cycling
106 1 05:39:51 Heslep Dustin 38 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Free Flite Bikes
51 1 05:43:29 Danley Jason 37 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
278 1 05:53:17 Peyton David 33 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
79 1 05:56:42 Friedlander Lee 37 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
55 1 06:56:48 Dillard Tom 35 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
112 1 DNF Holmes Zachary 30 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile NCI Systems, Inc.
186 1 DNF Parish Dean “Dynamite” 36 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Team Awesome
321 1 03:29:51 Wiant James 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
299 1 03:37:05 Childre Jason 48 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
108 1 03:49:17 Hile Eric 47 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
89 1 03:52:01 Grimes Trae 45 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Childre Nissan
230 1 03:56:48 Thayer Jeffrey R 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
54 1 03:57:13 DeWitt Matt 48 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile BICYCLES ETC.
211 1 03:58:58 Schlapman Scott 41 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
259 1 04:08:00 Wood Kennetg 41 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Drummond Racing
274 1 04:09:22 Madigan Paul 45 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
174 1 04:21:15 Murrah Josh 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Team SORBA Chattanooga
76 1 04:30:25 Fowler Clint 43 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
162 1 04:41:33 McCrory Chris 49 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Rome Velo
50 1 05:00:25 Dalton Shannon 49 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile SORBA Chattanooga
246 1 05:00:32 Walton Lance 49 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
228 1 05:01:24 Swartz David 43 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
248 1 05:08:24 Weyenberg Jeff 47 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
66 1 05:10:49 Etheredge Will 46 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
236 1 05:10:59 Tuggey Todd 49 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
205 1 05:33:45 Rose Wayne 45 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
37 1 05:40:27 Cherry Marvin 46 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
208 1 05:53:45 Saul Wayne 45 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile PBR
93 1 06:05:05 Gutermuth John 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Goose Creek Cycle
251 1 06:26:20 White Jock 46 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
219 1 06:35:56 Simmons Seth 40 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Woodnwave
199 1 06:37:54 Price Kris 40 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
297 1 06:53:16 Tumlin Kevin 48 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
64 1 06:56:39 Eppihimer Brandon 42 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
164 1 07:08:14 Millard John 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
87 1 07:40:37 Griffin Jason 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Team Roger C Peace
73 1 07:47:07 Ferguson Steve 44 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Knoby side down
75 1 DNF Fisher Harry 49 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
25 1 DNF Bradley Russ 47 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
149 1 DNF Lessing Chris 41 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Pave
244 1 DNF Wallace Paul 47 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
69 1 04:11:39 Farmer Jim 50 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Privateer Chattanooga
233 1 04:49:31 Tolbert Kevin 50 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Trailhead Inc
213 1 04:50:45 Seymour William 52 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
254 1 04:50:49 Whitehurst Flynn 53 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Pro Bike repair
212 1 05:04:58 Seitz Bob 59 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Southern Brewing Racing
268 1 05:11:25 Goldenberg Brett 50 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Sope Creek Cycling
225 1 05:28:53 Stadelmeier Leigh 50 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
292 1 05:33:03 Merry Joe 58 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
160 1 05:33:53 McAllister Max 51 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Traxxion Dynamics
188 1 05:35:09 Peacock Christopher 54 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
210 1 05:36:49 Saxon Robert 55 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Windy Hill Chiropractic
185 1 06:51:09 Pagan Luis 52 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
18 1 DNF Bolton Chuck 56 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Wolf River Racers
155 1 DNF Prater Philip 52 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
273 1 DNF Johnson Mike 57 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
281 1 04:48:38 Van Tuyl Ron 60 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Ear, Nose, Throat & Allergy Speciaists
240 1 05:22:08 Vogan Lonnie 62 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile The Bradford Agency- Hsv Farmers Insurance
14 1 05:26:51 Blevins Ray 65 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
121 1 05:28:11 Johnson Terry 64 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Gran Fondo Cycles
151 1 06:09:25 Lilly Zeke 70 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Hammer
80 1 06:11:25 Fulton Joe 63 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
56 1 DNF Doty Linwood 64 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
128 1 03:06:32 Karle Paul 36 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
100 1 03:34:30 Hanson Scott 28 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
184 1 03:39:00 Orth Eli 45 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Queen City Wheels
245 1 03:45:05 Wallace Rusty 45 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Athens Mountain Racing
234 1 04:03:57 Toner Chris 41 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Team Tall Racing
7 1 04:20:24 Barton Taylor 27 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Singlespeed Militia
126 1 04:23:23 Jones Timothy 44 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
62 1 04:29:34 Ege Forrest 41 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Trailhead Inc.
221 1 05:12:56 Slater Glen 45 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile PBR Pro Bike Repair
30 1 06:02:45 Buchanan Eric 46 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
9 1 06:02:55 Beard Mason 47 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile SingleSpeed Militia
63 1 06:03:33 Elder Kirk 45 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Single Speed Milita
291 1 08:33:10 Hanna Justin 28 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
296 1 04:16:14 LeCraw Ali 33 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
298 1 04:21:26 Childre Angie 47 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile
275 1 04:57:43 McConnell Jennifer 46 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Cure Chaser Cycling
97 1 05:36:06 Halioris Christina 50 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile team xterra
250 1 06:26:38 White Jess 36 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile
163 1 08:33:08 McMahon Erin 32 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Rocket City Cycle Belles
146 1 DNF Lee Angela 43 34 Women 30 and Over -34 Mile Trail & Fitness Bikes
175 1 05:40:15 Myers Daryl 48 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Darylmyers
147 1 07:09:17 Leeman Rich 46 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Trailhead Inc.
119 1 07:24:50 Jackson Bryan 51 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Cranky Banjos
12 1 DNF Blanchard Brian 46 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Canton Cartel
170 1 DNF Richards Mike 33 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Little Fire Cycles
267 1 DNF Halstead Sean 18 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Smoky mountain bears
13 1 06:13:51 Blankenship Daniel 29 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles
10 1 06:28:57 Beck Luke 28 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles Blevins Bicycle Company
269 1 06:50:42 Harrington Carson 21 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles Stanky Creek Cycling
200 1 07:08:54 Price Zachary 27 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles East Ridge Bicycles
122 1 07:12:23 Johnston Brice 29 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles 420 Gucci Gang – Blevins Bicycle Co
239 1 07:27:00 Valenzuela Brandon 29 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles
6 1 08:04:28 Barrett Canaan 15 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles Pinhoti Vipers
191 1 04:51:04 Peeler Chase 32 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Los Locos
107 1 05:25:14 Higgins Matthew 35 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Trailhead Bicycle Co.
65 1 05:25:17 Erhard Nick 36 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Trailhead Bicycle Co.
241 1 05:31:24 Waggoner Blake 32 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
101 1 05:56:55 Harper Jeff 35 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Paradise Garage
61 1 06:07:32 Earhart Joseph 36 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
68 1 06:25:57 Fanning Toby 36 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Stanky Creek Cycling
23 1 06:28:31 Boyer Chuck 38 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
276 1 06:46:44 Neuffer John 34 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Team Zoom
252 1 06:58:50 White Joe 38 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
197 1 07:18:44 Porter Willis 37 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Los Locos
264 1 07:45:24 Bristow Austin 38 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles JDRF Cycling
42 1 07:46:40 Clouse Dustin 39 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Knobby Side Down
86 1 08:43:26 Greer Scott 35 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
198 1 08:46:32 Portman Tim 38 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Knobby Side Down
116 1 DNF Howell Jeff 32 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Motor Mile Racing
159 1 DNF Massey Scott 35 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
70 1 DNF Farrer Jake 38 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles BASE PERFORMANCE
59 1 DNF Durbin Alex 39 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Team Goose Creek Cycle
35 1 05:51:08 Charles Lucas 43 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Los Locos
190 1 05:57:30 Peck Ty 48 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles DRT/Revolution Bike & Bean
110 1 06:15:57 Hochstetler Spencer 46 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
271 1 06:18:29 Hedge Richard 49 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles The BigDaddy Bicycle Company
127 1 06:21:12 Kababik Eddie 48 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Six 26
263 1 06:29:47 Arstikaitis Alan 48 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
173 1 06:33:14 Morehead Gib 47 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Jackson Velosports
227 1 06:34:53 Swanson Joe 46 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles NinetyWestRacing
294 1 06:40:45 Reed Rodney 49 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
143 1 06:41:35 Lauterwasser Mark 46 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
8 1 06:43:04 Battinelli Craig 44 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Nashville Local
177 1 06:43:32 Neal Lee 43 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
287 1 06:46:30 Presek Prokop 41 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
33 1 06:57:35 Carrier Gary 49 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
85 1 07:08:12 Glidewell Eric 42 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
187 1 07:27:46 Patterson Paul 49 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
38 1 07:34:29 Clark David 41 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Ninety West Racing
140 1 07:46:40 Kozlowski Derek 49 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Bear Creek Bicycle Company
203 1 07:46:40 Render Brandon 46 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles KnobbySideDown
60 1 08:02:29 Dusack Chris 45 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
71 1 08:20:01 Fausey Daniel 44 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
32 1 08:46:40 Canterbury Michael 44 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles KnobbySideDown
192 1 08:47:39 Pendleton Jonathan 44 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles KyMBA Louisville
40 1 DNF Clement Steve 48 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
176 1 DNF Nalos Freddie 48 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Ninety Degrees West Racing
43 1 05:02:32 Cobb Bradley 50 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles motor mile racing/scv
171 1 05:12:57 Moon Leonard 50 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Team Six26
224 1 05:50:33 Spaulding Russell 52 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles TFM Racing
5 1 06:16:59 Barnack Timothy 56 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Monte InSano
262 1 06:18:55 Zannini Ron 58 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Caney Fork Racing
105 1 06:41:06 Hergert Anthony 54 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Rescue Racing
179 1 07:11:54 Newman Donald 54 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
90 1 07:38:19 Grissom Scott 55 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Caney Fork Racing
139 1 08:29:12 Korpela Corey 52 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles TVB Race
217 1 08:36:06 Shepherd Tim 58 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Knobby Side Down
255 1 DNF Whitson Kris 53 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Stanky Creek Cycling
148 1 08:34:22 LeMaster William 62 50 Men 60 and Over – 50 Miles Aplachee Cycle
141 1 04:55:36 Kunz Josh 31 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Knobby Side Down
166 1 05:26:11 Miller Stewart 37 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Six26 Cycling
137 1 05:34:28 Kocarek Kenny 37 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Knobby Side Down
260 1 05:39:11 Worboy Joe 44 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
44 1 05:43:40 Collins David 37 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Los Locos
135 1 05:44:10 Knott James 44 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Trailer Park Racing
125 1 06:01:54 Jones Steven 31 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Reedy Creek Bicycles/Rescue Racing
102 1 06:28:20 Hayes Jesse 40 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Trek Store Johnson City
194 1 06:49:53 Petramale Joe 53 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles SingleSpeed Militia
31 1 07:13:17 Burns Brian 44 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Singlespeed Militia
114 1 07:47:39 Hopton Michael 47 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles SingleSpeed Militia
226 1 07:48:20 Stull Michael 53 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Single Speed Militia
21 1 07:48:24 Bowden Josh 42 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Single Speed Militia
11 1 08:06:21 Beckman Ray 50 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Trailhead Inc.
26 1 DNF Brandon Chad 44 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Trailhead Inc.
95 1 DNF Hagedorn Nikolaus 39 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Stanky Creek Cycling
237 1 04:44:41 Turner Thomas 36 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles Jamis Factory Team
134 1 04:49:04 Klapheke Harrison 18 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles Bear Development Team/Coach Jerry Dufour
181 1 05:09:18 Nielson Erik 35 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles SouthPaw Cycles
24 1 07:37:20 Braddock Jennifer 35 50 Women 30 and Over – 50 Miles Portable Rock Climbing
123 1 08:24:42 Jones Amie 42 50 Women 30 and Over – 50 Miles KnobbySideDown
136 1 08:27:53 Kocarek Corianne 34 50 Women 30 and Over – 50 Miles Knobby Side Down
182 1 05:56:12 Nielson Jen 32 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles SouthPaw Cycles / Liv / Indistry Nine
286 1 06:14:37 Lowery Carey 48 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles
204 1 07:12:50 Richards Lara 35 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles Little Fire Cycles