Snake 2020

Rank BIB EVENT ELAPSED LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME ROUTE CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
1 2 1 02:33:48 Elrod Ty 17 Junior Men’s Open – 17 Mile Wood-n-Wave
1 900 1 02:01:40 Farrer Jake 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
2 8 1 02:02:29 Montgomery Michael 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile L5 Flyers Cycling Team
3 13 1 02:10:54 Sutherland Grayson 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
4 122 1 02:10:57 Dietrich Greg 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile The Annexation of Puerto Rico
5 1 1 02:24:10 Cherry Brennan 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Hamilton Bradley composite
6 168 1 02:30:20 Luther Andy 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Kramerica Industries
7 141 1 02:42:15 Grissom Scott 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
8 145 1 02:49:13 Hayden Dylan 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Gnarly Olde timers
9 148 2 02:51:42 Highfield Neil 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Rescue Racing
10 11 1 02:53:08 Poore Mark 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
11 9 2 02:53:09 Montgomery Samuel 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
12 5 1 03:11:47 Hayes Mitchell 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile NWGASORBA-JESUS
13 192 1 03:23:08 Verble Wade 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
14 14 1 03:23:42 Strange Danny 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
15 107 1 03:48:28 Bishop David 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Gnarly Ol’ timers cycle club
16 23 1 04:03:22 Byrom Scott 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Balls Out Bicycle Racing
17 34 1 04:03:55 Hawkersmith Chris 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
18 3 2 04:15:13 Hamala Joseph 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
19 15 1 04:33:30 Von Spakovsky Victor 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile
20 471 2 06:15:13 Hardesty Brock 17 Men’s Open -17 Mile Pinhoti Vipers
1 17 1 03:13:10 Majure Brianna 17 Women’s Open -17 Mile
2 4 1 03:21:43 Hammel Kayla 17 Women’s Open -17 Mile
3 6 1 04:32:59 Hutchens Sara 17 Women’s Open -17 Mile Randolph School MTB
4 12 1 05:43:27 Shepherd Jessica 17 Women’s Open -17 Mile
5 16 1 05:46:07 White Candace 17 Women’s Open -17 Mile
1 117 1 04:11:36 Cook David 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Cook Appraisal, Inc.
2 136 1 04:30:52 Garrett Chris 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
3 417 1 04:51:25 Davis Rutledge 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Rule #5 Racing
4 101 1 05:43:22 Amos Shannon 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
5 41 1 05:44:04 Little Steve 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
6 185 1 05:44:52 Shina Mike 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile Sixes Pit
7 134 1 06:01:28 Franklin Neil 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
8 193 1 07:44:26 Vickers Mark 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
9 920 2 DNF Evana Jonathan 34 Clydesdale – 34 Mile
1 139 1 03:34:16 Gollob Jared 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Freeflight racing
2 144 1 03:51:32 Harris Luke 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Georgia Devo
3 463 1 04:03:25 Ash Finn 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile 706P Devo
4 120 1 04:04:49 Davis Grayson 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Bike Link Racing
5 163 1 04:23:38 Lawson Brady 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Nooga Devo
6 400 1 04:24:08 Zubar Adam 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile GA Devo
7 462 1 04:24:14 Ash Chatham 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Georgia Devo
8 187 1 04:26:19 Stahl Logan 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Rome Composite
9 170 1 04:37:36 Mangual Logan 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
10 135 2 04:40:28 Gambarota Douglas 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Georgia Devo
11 482 1 04:48:27 Majure Will 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
12 130 1 04:48:34 Farmer Reid 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
13 116 1 04:52:16 Campbell Alex 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
14 492 1 04:55:48 Hyde Olivia 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile B^2 Performance
15 409 1 05:42:14 Buzzetta Charlie 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
16 199 1 05:46:52 Young Madden 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Georgia Devo
16 156 1 05:46:52 Ingraham Jamie 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile
18 154 1 07:56:52 Hutchens John 34 Junior 14-17 – 34 Mile Randolph School MTB
1 480 1 03:29:16 Grimes Jaden 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Piedmont
2 125 1 03:31:19 Dunaway James 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
3 173 1 03:31:54 McDonald Whit 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Milligan College
4 138 1 04:29:05 Gilliam Gunner 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Fresh Bikes
5 143 2 04:30:54 Harker Chase 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
6 436 1 04:34:53 Mayer Mason 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
7 476 1 04:53:18 Pursley Cooper 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
8 150 1 05:04:02 Hile Ryan 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile JCAAM
9 162 1 05:56:18 Lautzenhiser Sean 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
10 179 1 06:23:14 Ponder Will 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
11 494 1 06:35:33 Lerner Mason 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile Traxxion Dynamics Suspension Service
12 196 1 06:36:11 Weyandt William 34 Men 18-29 -34 Mile
1 487 1 04:14:15 Aune Chad 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
2 155 1 04:28:49 Hutchins Travis 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
3 478 1 04:32:49 Budd William 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Budd Pizza
4 31 1 04:48:27 Daigle Richie 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
5 429 1 05:13:10 Johnson Tim 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
6 24 2 05:22:51 Carlile Eric 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
7 422 1 05:36:28 Gilley Graham 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
8 114 1 05:39:27 Caldwell Jeremy 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Suck Creek Cycle
9 18 1 05:43:48 Freeman Johnny 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
10 123 2 06:01:19 Dillard Tom 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Dynamo Multisport
11 42 1 06:56:47 Vedder Ly 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
12 470 1 08:59:33 Hanna Justin 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
13 105 2 DNF Atkison Evan 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile
13 147 1 DNF Henderson Eric 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Rescue Racing / Trek Store Chattanooga
13 147 2 DNF Henderson Eric 34 Men 30-39 -34 Mile Rescue Racing / Trek Store Chattanooga
1 149 1 03:54:16 Hile Eric 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Rescue Racing
2 495 1 04:01:29 Nichols Nicholas 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Motor Mile Racing
3 146 1 04:07:43 Hayes Chad 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Prima Tappa Athletic Club
4 140 2 04:12:41 Grimes Trae 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Childre Nissan
5 190 1 04:25:53 Thayer Jeffrey R 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
6 486 2 04:31:19 Tolson Clay 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Motor Mile
7 188 1 04:37:10 Stahl Matthew 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Rome Composite
8 50 2 04:41:50 Buntin David 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
9 477 1 04:46:28 Schurke Richard 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
10 131 1 04:48:11 Farmer Steven 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
11 133 1 04:48:47 Fitzmaurice Alan 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
12 481 1 05:04:19 Johnson James 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
13 191 1 05:10:07 Vanderhaar James 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile N+1 Bikes
14 464 1 05:10:44 Ash Mark 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
15 195 2 05:12:50 Wetzel Jordy 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile US Military Endurance Sports
16 497 1 05:21:18 Richards Mike 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
17 186 1 05:22:57 Smith Kevin 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile SORBA Chattanooga
18 21 1 05:25:13 Acuna Ron 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
19 128 2 05:33:17 Elliott Mark 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
20 103 1 05:34:01 Arroyave Bryan 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
21 410 1 05:42:17 Buzzetta Phil 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
22 468 1 05:43:47 Dwyer Keith 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
23 115 1 05:48:17 Caldwell Josh 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
24 152 1 05:48:58 Hunt James 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
25 189 1 06:02:13 Streck Carl 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
26 132 1 06:04:33 Fisher Todd 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile KTM
27 108 1 06:06:24 Bliss Jeffrey 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
28 175 1 06:28:27 Metzger David 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
29 121 1 06:28:29 Desing Matt 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
30 473 1 06:30:56 Lett Craig 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
31 183 2 06:33:23 Rodriguez German 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
32 418 2 DNF Delph Daniel 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile Team Tri Loco
32 102 2 DNF Anderson Chad 34 Men 40-49 -34 Mile
1 467 1 03:41:04 Childre Jason 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Chainbuster Racing/Childre Nissan
2 137 1 04:13:19 Gates David 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
3 431 2 04:15:06 Kriss Alan 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Ascent Cycling
4 119 1 04:18:33 Davis Frank 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Bike Link Racing
5 157 1 04:26:42 Jackson Bryan 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
6 32 1 04:27:02 Deason Brian 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
7 160 2 04:27:23 Lanzilotta Bill 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing
8 198 1 04:36:11 Winters Tim 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Southern Brewing Company
9 177 1 04:43:28 Newman Don 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing
10 158 1 04:49:32 Johnson Steve 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Suck Creek Cycle
11 161 1 04:52:24 Larson Jeremy 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Select or enter
12 129 1 04:53:53 Farmer Jim 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Privateer Chattanooga
13 142 2 05:00:46 Hanna Mark 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
14 100 2 05:35:24 Aguillon Pedro 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
15 452 2 05:46:46 Seybold Darrin 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
16 181 1 06:06:17 Quarles Mark 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Sea Level Gear Racing
17 104 1 06:08:31 Aspinwall Oliver 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
18 180 1 06:20:33 Potter Shawn 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
19 112 1 06:38:47 Breaux Chris 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Chainbuster Racing/Pactimo
20 171 1 06:52:27 McAllister Max 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile Traxxion Dynamics Suspension
21 106 2 DNF Baumert Phil 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile N+1 Bikes
21 849 2 DNF Halioris Chris 34 Men 50-59 -34 Mile
1 200 1 04:27:02 Zannini Ronald 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Caney Fork Racing
2 20 1 04:51:54 Van Tuyl Ron 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Ear, Nose, Throat & Allergy Specialists
3 923 2 05:00:02 Jolin David 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile
4 184 1 05:14:57 Seitz Bob 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Rescue Racing
5 45 2 05:55:30 Russell, MD Gary 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Revive
6 159 1 05:58:01 Johnson Terry 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Old Slow and In The Way
7 109 1 06:11:43 Bonifant Tim 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Orrville cycling club
8 178 1 06:13:37 Patterson Charles 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile dirty harry’s bike shop
9 124 1 08:12:02 Doty Linwood 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Rescue Racing
10 153 1 08:18:34 Hutchens Fisher 34 Men 60 and Over -34 Mile Randolph School MTB
1 194 1 03:44:17 Wallace Rusty 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing
2 127 1 04:18:27 Ege Forrest 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Trailhead Inc.
3 491 1 04:24:54 Fowler Clint 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
4 166 1 04:27:24 Long Michael 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
5 30 1 05:23:32 Whitehurst Flynn 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile Pro Bike repair
6 151 1 07:49:49 Hunnewell Tristen 34 Men SingleSpeed – 34 Mile
1 489 1 04:06:41 Brasser Nicole 34 Women 39 and Under -34 Mile
2 43 1 04:44:40 Desjardins Monica 34 Women 39 and Under -34 Mile
3 197 1 05:21:58 Whittier Ali 34 Women 39 and Under -34 Mile Motor Mile Racing
4 182 1 06:23:15 Rippberger Rachel 34 Women 39 and Under -34 Mile
5 472 1 08:59:30 Hopkins Michelle 34 Women 39 and Under -34 Mile
6 493 2 DNF LeCraw Ali 34 Women 39 and Under -34 Mile Peachtree Bikes
1 167 1 04:10:20 Lowery Carey 34 Women 40 and Over -34 Mile Rescue Racing/Scott’s Bikes
2 22 1 04:45:31 Affolter Star 34 Women 40 and Over -34 Mile MotorMile Racing s
3 164 1 05:00:08 Lawson Noel 34 Women 40 and Over -34 Mile Scott’s Bicycle Centre
4 479 1 05:03:03 Childre Angie 34 Women 40 and Over -34 Mile Chainbuster Racing/Childre Nissan
5 469 1 05:26:50 Farmer Susie 34 Women 40 and Over -34 Mile Privateer Chattanooga
6 165 1 06:52:31 Lerner Tammy 34 Women 40 and Over -34 Mile Traxxion Dynamics Suspension
7 848 2 DNF Halioris Chrissy 34 Women 40 and Over -34 Mile
1 461 1 07:00:06 Abner Max 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles Sunshine cycle shop/spare cycling
2 406 1 08:11:41 Blanchard Brian 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles
3 424 1 DNF Hartley Adam 50 Clydesdale – 50 Miles
1 437 1 04:52:55 Mazurek RJ 50 Junior 14-17 50 Mile Georgia Devo Bike Club
2 448 1 05:30:10 Ortkiese N Rainer 50 Junior 14-17 50 Mile Georgia Devo
3 442 1 05:40:05 Mosteller Luke 50 Junior 14-17 50 Mile
4 498 1 06:07:15 Stafford Connor 50 Junior 14-17 50 Mile Pinhoti Vipers
5 404 1 06:44:13 Barrett Canaan 50 Junior 14-17 50 Mile Pinhoti Vipers
6 499 1 06:47:21 Stafford Grayson 50 Junior 14-17 50 Mile Pinhoti Vipers
7 446 1 07:10:27 Newby Matthew 50 Junior 14-17 50 Mile Pinhoti Vipers
1 416 1 04:59:49 Davidson Will 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles Georgia Devo
2 458 1 08:20:43 Waguespack Spencer 50 Men 18-29 – 50 Miles
1 451 1 05:20:57 Richardson Ben 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Woodford Reserve / Crankworks
2 19 1 05:49:01 Barnes Sean 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles MOAB Racing
3 415 1 06:20:09 Dansby Justin 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles Pitch Pine Farm
4 466 1 07:09:36 Breaux Nicholas 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
5 444 1 08:17:47 Nalley Zach 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
6 413 1 DNF Curtis Kip 50 Men 30-39 – 50 Miles
1 414 1 05:59:27 Danford Ben 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Southern velo
2 44 1 06:03:50 Wiant James 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
3 443 1 06:15:00 Mountjoy Brian 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Crankworks commonwealth eye surgery
4 475 2 06:34:51 Prusek Prokop 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
5 427 1 06:39:06 Hines Rodney 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Southern Performance
6 432 1 06:46:36 Ledford Robert 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
7 408 1 06:53:27 Brittain Walt 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Bike Link Racing
8 455 1 07:04:32 Tank Martin 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Linear Sport
9 440 1 07:04:45 Morehead Gib 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
10 412 1 07:49:08 Curtis Kevin 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
11 428 1 08:03:34 Jeffery John 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
12 483 1 08:18:15 Martin Frank 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Wood N Wave
13 426 1 08:27:50 Hicks Jonathan 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Trek Store South Carolina
14 459 1 08:56:06 Wilson Johnny 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles US Military Endurance Sports
15 419 1 08:57:13 Dorning Johnny 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles Tradewinds Insurance Group
16 457 1 DNF Trierweiler Scott 50 Men 40-49 – 50 Miles
1 435 1 05:13:49 Leonard Rick 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles SPIN MEDINA / MARAUDERS/FAT HEADS BREWERY/2TON30
2 496 1 05:26:55 Reed Rodney 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
3 456 1 06:14:49 Tarter Keith 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Joy mark mountjoy
4 35 1 06:18:23 Kababik Eddie 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Whitetail bicycles
5 445 2 06:26:00 Nesbitt Tom 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Ascent Cycling
6 460 2 07:00:58 York Andrew 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles SSOE
7 438 2 07:27:21 Miller Rolston 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
8 407 1 08:06:17 Boles Daniel 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
9 484 1 08:18:00 McConnell Brad 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles
10 454 2 08:19:19 Swygert Scott 50 Men 50-59 – 50 Miles Honky Tonk Brewing Co.
1 439 1 07:51:18 Mock Dan 50 Men 60 and Over – 50 Miles
2 403 1 08:23:46 Barden Luther 50 Men 60 and Over – 50 Miles
1 411 1 05:03:00 Cobb Bradley 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles motor mile racing/scv
2 474 1 05:12:59 Orth Eli 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Team Stages Cycling
3 485 1 05:39:03 Pimenidis Yianni 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles
4 433 1 05:50:20 Lee Brandon 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles
5 405 1 06:09:15 Beadles Brad 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Faster Mustache
6 402 1 06:25:44 Anderson Markley 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles
7 450 1 06:29:48 Price Zachary 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles East Ridge Bicycles
8 447 1 06:46:22 Nicoletti Eric 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles Loose Nuts Cycles
9 488 1 07:00:43 Aycoth Shane 50 Men SingleSpeed – 50 Miles SingleSpeed Militia
1 29 1 04:37:48 Baring Elliott 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles Baring Performance
2 28 1 04:38:01 Whittier Spencer 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles Motor Mile Racing
3 39 1 04:40:30 Turner Thomas 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles Team Jamis
4 38 1 05:12:12 Smith Jake 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles Nor-Ga
5 420 1 07:27:25 Durbin Alex 50 Men’s Money Class – 50 Miles St.MC & N+1
1 25 1 05:53:29 Downey Jenna 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles Peachtree Bikes
2 26 1 06:26:19 Richards Lara 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles Chainbuster racing /little fire cycles
3 27 1 06:31:20 White Amy 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles
4 36 2 07:13:33 Schwartz Annie 50 Women’s Money Class – 50 Miles Team Noah